Pass4sure offers free demo for ccna 200 125 book exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as ccna 200 125 ebook exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 125 book Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 125 200 exams and revised by experts!

Q31.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to

reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.


Q32.  - (Topic 8)

Which Cisco platform can verify ACLs?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure

B. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

C. Cisco APIC-EM

D. Cisco IOS-XE

Answer: B


Q33.  - (Topic 3)

Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)

A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to speed up convergence

D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network

E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration

F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is used to achieve the following:

•Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures

•Deterministic traffic recovery

•Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.


Q34.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the most efficient summarization that R1 can use to advertise its networks to R2?

A. 172.1.0.0/22

B. 172.1.0.0/21 

C. 172.1.4.0/22 

D. 172.1.4.0/24 

172.1.5.0/24

172.1.6.0/24

172.1.7.0/24

E. 172.1.4.0/25 

172.1.4.128/25

172.1.5.0/24

172.1.6.0/24

172.1.7.0/24

Answer: C

Explanation:

The 172.1.4.0/22 subnet encompasses all routes from the IP range 172.1.4.0 – 172.1.7.255.


Q35.  - (Topic 7)

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the command ip access-group 115 in on the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First let’s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:


Q36.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the diagram.

All hosts have connectivity with one another. Which statements describe the addressing scheme that is in use in the network? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192.

B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128.

C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1

E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address.

F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses.

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation:

The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128: This is subnet mask will support up to 126 hosts, which is needed.

The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1: The usable host range in this subnet is 172.16.1.1-172.16.1.126

The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses: The router will need 2 subinterfaces for the single physical interface, one with an IP address that belongs in each VLAN.


Q37.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about switch access ports is true?

A. They drop packets with 802.1Q tags.

B. A VLAN must be assigned to an access port before it is created.

C. They can receive traffic from more than one VLAN with no voice support

D. By default, they carry traffic for VLAN 10.

Answer: A

Explanation:

"If an access port receives a packet with an 802.1Q tag in the header other than the access VLAN value, that port drops the packet without learning its MAC source address."


Q38.  - (Topic 4)

Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A. show frame-relay lmi

B. show frame-relay map

C. show frame-relay pvc

D. show interfaces serial

Answer: B

Explanation:

When connecting Cisco devices with non-Cisco devices, you must use IETF4 encapsulation on both devices. Check the encapsulation type on the Cisco device with the show frame-relay map exec command.


Q39.  - (Topic 8)

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)

A. WiMax

B. satellite Internet

C. municipal Wi-Fi

D. site-to-site VPN

E. DSLAM

F. CMTS

Answer: A,B,C


Q40.  - (Topic 8)

Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: C