Apr 2018 updated: 200 125 ccna v3 0

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 125 ccna pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 ccna Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Approved 200-125 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Disabling Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)

Cisco'sDynamicTrunking Protocolcan facilitate the automatic creation of trunks between two switches. When two connected ports are configured in dynamic mode, and at least one of the ports is configured as desirable, the two switches will negotiate the formation of a trunk across the link. DTP isn't to be confused withVLAN Trunking Protocol(VTP), although the VTP domain does come into play.

DTP on the wireis pretty simple, essentially only advertising the VTP domain, the status of the interface, and it's DTP type. These packets are transmitted in the native (or access) VLAN every 60 seconds both natively and with ISL encapsulation (tagged as VLAN 1) when DTP is enabled.


New Questions 7

What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)

A. exactly one active router

B. one or more standby routers

C. one or more backup virtual routers

D. exactly one standby active router

E. exactly one backup virtual router

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?

A. packet loss

B. jitter

C. successive packet loss

D. round-trip time latency

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which spanning-tree feature places a port immediately into a forwarding stated?

A. BPDU guard

B. PortFast

C. loop guard

D. UDLD

E. Uplink Fast

Answer: B

Explanation:

PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately, bypassing the listening and learning states.You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that are connected to a single workstation, switch, or server to allow those devices to connect to the network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the listening and learning states to the forwarding state.


New Questions 10

Configuration of which option is required on a Cisco switch for the Cisco IP phone to work?

A. PortFast on the interface

B. the interface as an access port to allow the voice VLAN ID

C. a voice VLAN ID in interface and global configuration mode

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol in global configuration mode

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configure the Switch Port to Carry Both Voice and Data Traffic

When you connect an IP phone to a switch using a trunk link, it can cause high CPU utilization in the switches. As all the VLANs for a particular interface are trunked to the phone, it increases the number of STP instances the switch has to manage. This increases the CPU utilization. Trunking also causes unnecessary broadcast / multicast / unknown unicast traffic to hit the phone link.

In order to avoid this, remove the trunk configuration and keep the voice and access VLAN configured along with Quality of Service (QoS). Technically, it is still a trunk, but it is called a Multi-VLAN Access Port (MVAP). Because voice and data traffic can travel through the same port, you should specify a different VLAN for each type of traffic. You can configure a switch port to forward voice and data traffic on different VLANs. Configure IP phone ports with a voice VLAN configuration. This configuration creates a pseudo trunk, but does not require you to manually prune the unnecessary VLANs.

The voice VLAN feature enables access ports to carry IP voice traffic from an IP phone. The voice VLAN feature is disabled by default. The Port Fast feature is automatically enabled when voice VLAN is configured. When you disable voice VLAN, the Port Fast feature is not automatically disabled.


New Questions 11

Which technology supports the stateless assignment of IPv6 addresses?

A. DNS

B. DHCPv6

C. DHCP

D. autoconfiguration

Answer: B

Explanation:

DHCPv6 Technology Overview

IPv6 Internet Address Assignment Overview

IPv6 has been developed with Internet Address assignment dynamics in mind. Being aware that IPv6 Internet addresses are 128 bits in length and written in hexadecimals makes automation of address-assignment an important aspect within network design. These attributes make it inconvenient for a user to manually assign IPv6 addresses, as the format is not naturally intuitive to the human eye. To facilitate address assignment with little or no human intervention, several methods and technologies have been developed to automate the process of address and configuration parameter assignment to IPv6 hosts. The various IPv6 address assignment methods are as follows:

1. Manual Assignment

An IPv6 address can be statically configured by a human operator. However, manual assignment is quite open to errors and operational overhead due to the 128 bit length and hexadecimal attributes of the addresses, although for router interfaces and static network elements and resources this can be an appropriate solution.

2. Stateless Address Autoconfiguration (RFC2462)

Stateless Address Autoconfiguration (SLAAC) is one of the most convenient methods to assign Internet addresses to IPv6 nodes. This method does not require any human intervention at all from an IPv6 user. If one wants to use IPv6 SLAAC on an IPv6 node, it is important that this IPv6 node is connected to a network with at least one IPv6 router connected. This router is configured by the network administrator and sends out Router Advertisement announcements onto the link. These announcements can allow the on-link connected IPv6 nodes to configure themselves with IPv6 address and routing parameters, as specified in RFC2462, without further human intervention.

3. Stateful DHCPv6

The Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol for IPv6 (DHCPv6) has been standardized by the IETF through RFC3315. DHCPv6 enables DHCP servers to pass configuration parameters, such as IPv6 network addresses, to IPv6 nodes. It offers the capability of automatic allocation of reusable network addresses and additional configuration flexibility. This protocol is a stateful counterpart to "IPv6 Stateless Address Autoconfiguration" (RFC 2462), and can be used separately, or in addition to the stateless autoconfiguration to obtain configuration parameters.

4.DHCPv6-PD

DHCPv6 Prefix Delegation (DHCPv6-PD) is an extension to DHCPv6, and is specified in RFC3633. Classical DHCPv6 is typically focused upon parameter assignment from a DHCPv6 server to an IPv6 host running a DHCPv6 protocol stack. A practical example would be the stateful address assignment of "2001:db8::1" from a DHCPv6 server to a DHCPv6 client. DHCPv6-PD however is aimed at assigning complete subnets and other network and interface parameters from a DHCPv6-PD server to a DHCPv6-PD client. This means that instead of a single address assignment, DHCPv6-PD will assign a set of IPv6 "subnets". An example could be the assignment of "2001:db8::/60" from a DHCPv6-PD server to a DHCPv6-PD client. This will allow the DHCPv6-PD client (often a CPE device) to segment the received address IPv6 address space, and assign it dynamically to its IPv6 enabled interfaces.

5. Stateless DHCPv6

Stateless DHCPv6 is a combination of "stateless Address Autoconfiguration" and "Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol for IPv6" and is specified by RFC3736. When using stateless- DHCPv6, a device will use Stateless Address Auto-Configuration (SLAAC) to assign one or more IPv6 addresses to an interface, while it utilizes DHCPv6 to receive "additional parameters" which may not be available through SLAAC. For example, additional parameters could include information such as DNS or NTP server addresses, and are provided in a stateless manner by DHCPv6. Using stateless DHCPv6 means that the DHCPv6 server does not need to keep track of any state of assigned IPv6 addresses, and there is no need for state refreshment as result. On network media supporting a large number of hosts associated to a single DHCPv6 server, this could mean a significant reduction in DHCPv6 messages due to the reduced need for address state refreshments. From Cisco IOS 12.4(15)T onwards the client can also receive timing information, in addition to the "additional parameters" through DHCPv6. This timing information provides an indication to a host when it should refresh its DHCPv6 configuration data. This behavior (RFC4242) is particularly useful in unstable environments where changes are likely to occur.


New Questions 12

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic?

A. show ip nat statistics

B. debug ip nat

C. show ip debug nat

D. clear ip nat statistics

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which protocol supports sharing the VLAN configuration between two or more switches?

A. multicast

B. STP

C. VTP

D. split-horizon

Answer: C

Explanation:

u201cVTP allows a network manager to configure a switch so that it will propagate VLAN configurations to other switches in the networku201d

VTP minimizes misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies that can cause problems, such as duplicate VLAN names or incorrect VLAN-type specifications. VTP helps you simplify management of the VLAN database across multiple switches.

VTP is a Cisco-proprietary protocol and is available on most of the Cisco switches.


New Questions 14

Which three statements about VTP features are true? (Choose three.)

A. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.

B. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies.

C. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.

D. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain.

E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links.

F. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own passwords.

G. Client, server, and transparent are valid VTP modes.

Answer: B,E,G


New Questions 15

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.

Answer: A,B


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format