How to win with 200 125 ccna

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

It is impossible to pass Cisco 125 200 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Exact 200-125 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 14

What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?

A. 24 hours

B. 12 hours

C. 48 hours

D. 36 hours

Answer: A

Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode:


Question No: 15

Which two features can dynamically assign IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A. IPv6 stateless autoconfiguration

B. DHCP

C. NHRP

D. IPv6 stateful autoconfiguration

E. ISATAP tunneling

Answer: A,B


Question No: 16

Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 17

If the primary root bridge experiences a power loss, which switch takes over?

A. switch 0004.9A1A.C182

B. switch 00E0.F90B.6BE3

C. switch 00E0.F726.3DC6

D. switch 0040.0BC0.90C5

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which spanning-tree protocol rides on top of another spanning-tree protocol?

A. MSTP

B. RSTP

C. PVST+

D. Mono Spanning Tree

Answer: A


Question No: 19

When a router makes a routing decision for a packet that is received from one network and destined to another, which portion of the packet does if replace?

A. Layer 2 frame header and trailer

B. Layer 3 IP address

C. Layer 5 session

D. Layer 4 protocol

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router Switching Function (1.2.1.1)

A primary function of a router is to forward packets toward their destination. This is accomplished by using a switching function, which is the process used by a router to accept a packet on one interface and forward it out of another interface. A key responsibility of the switching function is to encapsulate packets in the appropriate data link frame type for the outgoing data link.

NOTE

In this context, the term u201cswitchingu201d literally means moving packets from source to destination and should not be confused with the function of a Layer 2 switch.

After the router has determined the exit interface using the path determination function, the router must encapsulate the packet into the data link frame of the outgoing interface.

What does a router do with a packet received from one network and destined for another network? The router performs the following three major steps:

u2711 Step 1.De-encapsulates the Layer 3 packet by removing the Layer 2 frame header

and trailer.

u2711 Step 2.Examines the destination IP address of the IP packet to find the best path in the routing table.

u2711 Step 3.If the router finds a path to the destination, it encapsulates the Layer 3 packet into a new Layer 2 frame and forwards the frame out the exit interface.


Question No: 20

What is the effect of the overload keyword in a static NAT translation configuration?

A. It enables port address translation.

B. It enables the use of a secondary pool of IP addresses when the first pool is depleted.

C. It enables the inside interface to receive traffic.

D. It enables the outside interface to forward traffic.

Answer: A


Question No: 21

On which type of device is every port in the same collision domain?

A. a router

B. a Layer 2 switch

C. a hub

Answer: C

Explanation:

Collision domain

A collision domain is, as the name implies, a part of a network where packet collisions can occur. A collision occurs when two devices send a packet at the same time on the shared network segment. The packets collide and both devices must send the packets again, which reduces network efficiency. Collisions are often in a hub environment, because each port on a hub is in the same collision domain. By contrast, each port on a bridge, a switch or a router is in a separate collision domain.


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format