It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam by using Precise Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date 200 125 cisco Exam and find the same core area 200 125 ccna book questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Precise 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which two options are benefits of dhcp snooping ?

A. it prevents dhcp reservations

B. it simplifies the process of adding DHCP Servers to the network

C. it prevents the deployment of rogue DHCP Servers

D. it prevents static reservations

E. it Tracks the location of hosts in the network

Answer: C,E



Question No: 8

Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1

D. show interface switchport

Answer: B



Question No: 9

which two options are requirements for configuring ripv2 for ipv4 network router ?(choose two)

A. connecting RIP to a WAN Interface

B. enabling auto route summarization

C. allowing unicast updates for RIP

D. enabling RIP on the router

E. enabling RIP authentication

Answer: C,D



Question No: 10

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B



Question No: 11

Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose Three)

A. to speed up convergence

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches.

D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth.

E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network.

F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration.

Answer: A,B,E



Question No: 12

Which WAN topology is most appropriate for a centrally located server farm with several satellite branches?

A. star

B. hub and spoke

C. point-to-point

D. full mesh

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

In a Hub-and-spoke Site-to-Site Wide Area Network (WAN) network topology, one physical site act as Hub (Example, Main Office), while other physical sites act as spokes. Spoke sites are connected to each other via Hub site. In Huband-spoke Wide Area Network (WAN) topology, the network communication between two spokes always travels through the hub.



Question No: 13

Whichtwo statements about switch stacking are true? (Choose two)

A. The stack is powered by a single power cable

B. The switches are connected in a daisy-chain fashion

C. The first and last switch in the stack must be connected to one another

D. The switches are connected by crossover cables

E. The switches must be fully meshed

Answer: A,B



Question No: 14

which WAN topology provides a direct conntection from each site to all other sites on the network ?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Refer to Exhibit.

If Computer A is sending traffic to computer B, which option is the source ip address when a packet leaves R1 on interface F0/1?

A. IP address of the R2 interface F0/1

B. Ip address of computer B

C. Ip address of R1 interface F0/1

D. Ip address of Computer A

Answer: D



Question No: 16

Which table displays the MAC addresses that are learned on a switch?

A. FIB

B. ARP

C. TCAM

D. CAM

Answer: D