Facts about ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

We provide real ccna 200 125 ebook exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Exam quickly & easily. The ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 200 125 exam.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Refer to the exhibit.

A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is

detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands.

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled.

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface.

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation.

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address.

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command.

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

From the output we can see that port security is disabled so this needs to be enabled. Also, the maximum number of devices is set to 2 so this needs to be just one if we want the single host to have access and nothing else.


New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.126

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.12

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows: Fa0/0.1 -- 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1

Fa0/0.2 -- 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2

It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:

Address : 10.1.2.X Mask : 255.255.255.0


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the cause of the Syslog output messages?

A. The EIGRP neighbor on Fa0/1 went down due to a failed link.

B. The EIGRP neighbor connected to Fa0/1 is participating in a different EIGRP process, causing the adjacency to go down.

C. A shut command was executed on interface Fa0/1, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go

down.

D. Interface Fa0/1 has become error disabled, causing the EIGRP adjacency to go down.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The first lines of the message show that a configuration change was made, and that the fa0/1 interface changed to a state of administratively down. This can only be done by issuing the shutdown command. The last line indicates that this caused an EIGRP neighbor adjacency to go down.


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem?

A. HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway.

B. The address of SwitchA is a subnet address.

C. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can't be used.

D. The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet.

E. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Now letu2019s find out the range of the networks on serial link: For the network 192.168.1.62/27:

Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.32

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63 For the network 192.168.1.65/27: Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.64

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95

-> These two IP addresses donu2019t belong to the same network and they canu2019t see each other.


New Questions 6

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet. Which ACL can be used?

A. standard

B. extended

C. dynamic

D. reflexive

Answer: C

Explanation:

We can use a dynamic access list to authenticate a remote user with a specific username and password. The authentication process is done by the router or a central access server such as a TACACS+ or RADIUS server. The configuration of dynamic ACL can be read here:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk583/tk822/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094 524.shtml


New Questions 7

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A. The K values mismatch.

B. The AS does not match.

C. The network command is missing.

D. The passive interface command is enabled.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the u201cnetwork 192.168.16.0u201d command is missing on R6.


New Questions 8

Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.)

A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12

B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12

C. SW1#show running-config

D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12

E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

We can verify whether port security has been configured by using the u201cshow running- configu201d or u201cshow port-security interfaceu201d for more detail. An example of the output of u201cshow port-security interfaceu201d command is shown below:


New Questions 9

What command instructs the device to timestamp Syslog debug messages in milliseconds?

A. service timestamps log datetime localtime<input type

B. service timestamps debug datetime msec<input type

C. service timestamps debug datetime localtime<input type

D. service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: B

Explanation:

Enable millisecond (msec) timestamps using the service timestamps command: router(config)#service timestamps debug datetime msec.

router(config)#service timestamps log datetime msec The u201cservice timestamps debugu201d.

command configures the system to apply a time stamp to debugging messages. The time- stamp format fordatetimeisMMM DD HH:MM:SS, whereMMMis the month,DDis the date,HHis the hour (in 24-hour notation),MMis the minute, andSSis the second. With the additional keywordmsec, the system includes milliseconds in the time stamp, in the formatHH:DD:MM:SS.mmm, where .mmmis milliseconds.


New Questions 10

What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A. CPU utilization

B. where Netflow data will be sent

C. number of devices exporting Netflow data

D. port availability

E. SNMP version

F. WAN encapsulation

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

NetFlow has a reputation for increasing CPU utilization on your network devices. Cisco's performance testing seems to indicate that newer hardware can accommodate this load pretty well, but you will still want to check it out before you turn on the feature. Some symptoms of high CPU utilization are very large jitter and increased delay. Services running on the device may also be affected.

Another thing to keep in mind is the amount of data you're going to be sending across the network. Depending on how much traffic you have and how you configure it, the traffic can be substantial. For example, you may not want to send NetFlow data from a datacenter switch to a NetFlow collector on the other side of a small WAN circuit. Also bear in mind that the flows from aggregating large numbers of devices can add up.

Reference: http://searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com/tip/How-the-NetFlow-protocol- monitors-your-WAN


New Questions 11

Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU?

A. BackboneFast

B. UplinkFast

C. Root Guard

D. BPDU Guard

E. BPDU Filter

Answer: D

Explanation:

We only enable PortFast feature on access ports (ports connected to end stations). But if someone does not know he can accidentally plug that port to another switch and a loop may occur when BPDUs are being transmitted and received on these ports.

With BPDU Guard, when a PortFast receives a BPDU, it will be shut down to prevent a loop.


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format