It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Best Quality 200-125 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which three statements about DTP are true? (Choose three.)

A. It is enabled by default.

B. It is a universal protocol.

C. It is a proprietary protocol.

D. It is disabled by default.

E. It is a Layer 3-based protocol.

F. It is a Layer 2-based protocol.

Answer: A,C,F


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of setting the no login command?

A. Telnet access is denied.

B. Telnet access requires a new password at the first login.

C. Telnet access requires a new password.

D. no password is required for telnet access.

Answer: D


Q3. Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.


Q4. Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D


Q5. Which type of device can be replaced by the use of subinterfaces for VLAN routing?

A. Layer 2 bridge

B. Layer 2 switch

C. Layer 3 switch

D. router

Answer: C


Q6. In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked?

A. the ToS byte

B. the QoS byte

C. the DSCP byte

D. the CoS byte

Answer: A


Q7. Which NTP command configures the local device as an NTP reference clock source?

A. ntp peer

B. ntp broadcast

C. ntp master

D. ntp server

Answer: D


Q8. Which switching method duplicates the first six bytes of a frame before making a switching decision?

A. fragment-free switching

B. store and-forward switching

C. cut through switching

D. ASIC switching

Answer: C

Explanation: Cut and Through method has lowest latency. In this method Switch only read first six bytes from frame after the preamble. These six bytes are the destination address of frame. This is the fastest method of switching. This method also processes invalid frames. Only advantage of this method is speed.


Q9. Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. Thesupplicantis a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticatoris a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and theauthentication serveris typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.


Q10. Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto

B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable

E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq

F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: B,E,F


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)