A Complete Guide to 200 125 ccna pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 125 ccna practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Top Quality 200-125 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which two passwords must be supplied in order to connect by Telnet to a properly secured Cisco switch and make changes to the device configuration? (Choose two.)

A. tty password

B. enable secret password

C. vty password

D. aux password

E. console password

F. username password

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Telnet presents a potential security risk, so Telnet uses vty for connecting a remote Cisco switch. For access security, the vty password and enable password must be configured.


New Questions 15

What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. They establish broadcast domains in switched networks.

B. They provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks.

C. They utilize packet filtering to enhance network security.

D. They can simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network.

E. They allow access to network services based on department, not physical location.

F. They provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks.

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 16

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

You have discovered that computers on the 192 168 10 0/24 network can ping their default gateway, but they cannot connect to any resources on a remote network Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The 192.168.12 0/24 network is missing from OSPF

B. The OSPF process ID is incorrect

C. The OSPF area number is incorrect.

D. An ARP table entry is missing for 192.168.10.0.

E. A VLAN number is incorrect for 192.168.10.0.

Answer: A


New Questions 18

What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of link-state packets

B. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network

C. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality

D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm

E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network

Answer: C,D


New Questions 19

Which logging command can enable administrators to correlate syslog messages with millisecond precision?

A. no logging console

B. logging buffered 4

C. no logging monitor

D. service timestamps log datetime msec

E. logging host 10.2.0.21

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit. You have determined that computer A cannot ping computer B. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The computer A subnet mask is incorrect.

B. The computer B subnet mask is incorrect.

C. The computer B default gateway address is incorrect.

D. The computer A default gateway address is incorrect.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled?

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration.

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration.

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration.

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration.

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A. ring

B. full mesh

C. hub-and-spoke

D. partial mesh

Answer: C


New Questions 23

Which tow options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology? (Choose two.)

A. It requires only three IP addresses per VLAN.

B. It reduces management overhead.

C. It requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. It supports redundant configuration files.

E. It supports HSRP, VRRP, and GLBP.

F. Switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

Answer: B,C


100% Regenerate Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format