10 tips on 200 125 ccna pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Want to know Actualtests 200 125 ccna v3 0 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Validated Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent answers to Updated ccna 200 125 torrent questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Validated 200-125 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. Dynamic

B. Manual

C. Automatic

D. Static

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guid e/cli/

CLIConfigurationGuide/MACAddress.htm



Question No: 7

Exhibit:

After you apply the given configuration to R1, you determine that it is failing to advertise the 172.16.10.32/27 network which action is most likely to correct the problem ?

A. enable passive interface

B. enable manual summarization

C. enable autosummarization

D. enable RIPV2

Answer: D



Question No: 8

Which statement about upgrading a cisco ios device with TFTP is True ?

A. The Cisco IOS device must be on the same lan as the TFTP server

B. The operation is performed in passive mode

C. The operation is performed in an unencrypted format

D. The operation is performed in active mode

Answer: A



Question No: 9

Which configuration command can you apply to a router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. Router(config)#standby 1 preempt

B. No additional configuration is required

C. Router(config)#standby 1 Priority 250

D. Router(config)#standby 1 track Ethernet

Answer: A



Question No: 10

Which of the following is a security best practice?

A. Use multifactor VPN authentication.

B. Use only commercially licensed software

C. Use only WiFi instead of Ethernet cabling

D. use only solid state hard drives in servers.

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which two statements about Ethernet standards are true? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.2.

B. Ethernet is defined by IEEE standard 802.3.

C. Ethernet 10BASE-T does not support full-duplex.

D. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CD, it terminates transmission as soon as a

collision occurs.

E. When an Ethernet network uses CSMA/CA. it terminates transmission as soon as a collision occurs.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 12

A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)

A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26

B. Router# debug access-list 173

C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26

D. Router# show access-lists

E. Router# show ip interface

Answer: A,D,E



Question No: 13

After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the GigabitEthernet0/0 port of the router, you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down. Which action corrects the problem?

A. Use a crossover cable between the host and R1.

B. Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.

C. Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.

D. Use a rollover cable between the host and R1.

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Which two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A. determines the next hop on the path

B. switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces

C. computes the destination host address

D. forwards ARP requests

E. updates the destination IP address

Answer: A,B



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the output from the show ip eigrp topology command, which router is the feasible successor?

A. 10.1.0.1 (Serial0), from 10.1.0.1, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46152000/41640000), Route is Internal Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 64 Kbit Total delay is 45000 Microseconds

Reliability is 255/255 Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

B. 10.0.0.2 (Serial0.1), from 10.0.0.2, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (53973248/128256), Route is Internal Vector Metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 48 Kbit Total delay is 25000 Microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 1

C. 10.1.0.3 (Serial0), from 10.1.0.3, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46866176/46354176), Route is Internal Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 56 Kbit Total delay is 45000 microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

D. 10.1.1.1 (Serial0.1), from 10.1.1.1, Send flag is 0x0 Composite metric is (46763776/46251776), Route is External Vector metric:

Minimum bandwidth is 56 Kbit Total delay is 41000 microseconds Reliability is 255/255

Load is 1/255 Minimum MTU is 1500 Hop count is 2

Answer: B



100% Updated Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format