Exam Code: ccna 200 125 ebook (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna 200 125 book Exam.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface.

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP.

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command.

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address.

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks.

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

For multiple PVCu2019s on a single interface, you must use subinterfaces, with each subinterface configured for each PVC. Each subinterface will then have its own IP address, and no IP address will be assigned to the main interface.


Q2. Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)

A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router

B. the value of the local DLCI

C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router

D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router

E. the IP address of the local router

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Sample u201cshow frame-relay mapu201d output: R1#sh frame map

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.1dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), dynamic, broadcast,,status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.3dlci 403(0x193,0x6430), dynamic, broadcast,,status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.4dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), static, CISCO,status defined, active


Q3. A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?

A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.

B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.

C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.

D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A router on a stick allows you to use sub-interfaces to create multiple logical networks on a single physical interface.


Q4. Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

A. 172.16.16.0

B. 172.16.0.0

C. 172.16.24.0

D. 172.16.28.0

Answer: A

Explanation:

For this example, the network range is 172.16.16.1 - 172.16.31.254, the network address is 172.16.16.0 and the broadcast IP address is 172.16.31.255.


Q5. If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)

A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0

B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0

C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0

D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

Both the u201cip default-networku201d and u201cip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 (next hop)u201d commands can be used to set the default gateway in a Cisco router.


Q6. Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.)

A. show interface trunk

B. show interface interface

C. show ip interface brief

D. show interface vlan

E. show interface switchport

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Example output from these two commands: SW3#show interface trunk

Port Mode Encapsulation Status Native vlan Fa0/19 auto n-802.1q trunking 1

Fa0/20 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/21 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/22 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Port Vlans allowed on trunk Fa0/19 1-4094

Fa0/20 1-4094

Fa0/21 1-4094

Fa0/22 1-4094

SW1#show interface fast 0/2 switchport Name: Fa0/2

Switchport: Enabled

Administrative Mode: dynamic desirable Operational Mode: down

Administrative Trunking Encapsulation: dot1q Negotiation of TrunkinG. On

Access Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Trunking Native Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Voice VLAN: none


Q7. Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

A. show ip ospf link-state

B. show ip ospf lsa database

C. show ip ospf neighbors

D. show ip ospf database

Answer: D

Explanation:

The u201cshow ip ospf databaseu201d command displays the link states. Here is an example: Here is the lsa database on R2.

R2#show ip ospf database

OSPF Router with ID (2.2.2.2) (Process ID 1) Router Link States (Area 0)

Link ID ADV Router Age Seq# Checksum Link count 2.2.2.2 2.2.2.2 793 0x80000003 0x004F85 2

10.4.4.4 10.4.4.4 776 0x80000004 0x005643 1

111.111.111.111 111.111.111.111 755 0x80000005 0x0059CA 2

133.133.133.133 133.133.133.133 775 0x80000005 0x00B5B1 2

Net Link States (Area 0)

Link ID ADV Router Age Seq# Checksum

10.1.1.1 111.111.111.111 794 0x80000001 0x001E8B

10.2.2.3 133.133.133.133 812 0x80000001 0x004BA9

10.4.4.1 111.111.111.111 755 0x80000001 0x007F16

10.4.4.3 133.133.133.133 775 0x80000001 0x00C31F


Q8. Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. reduces routing table entries

B. auto-negotiation of media rates

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses

D. dedicated communications between devices

E. ease of management and troubleshooting

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Here are some of the benefits of hierarchical addressing:

u2711 Reduced number of routing table entriesu2014 whether it is with your Internet routers or your internal routers, you should try to keep your routing tables as small as possible by using route summarization. Route summarization is a way of having a single IP address represent a collection of IP addresses; this is most easily accomplished when you employ a hierarchical addressing plan. By summarizing routes, you can keep your routing table entries (on the routers that receive the summarized routes) manageable, which offers the following benefits:

u2711 Efficient allocation of addressesu2014Hierarchical addressing lets you take advantage of all possible addresses because you group them contiguously.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=174107


Q9. The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.)

A. no broadcast

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header

D. Telnet access does not require a password

E. autoconfiguration

F. NAT

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

IPv6 does not use broadcasts, and autoconfiguration is a feature of IPV6 that allows for hosts to automatically obtain an IPv6 address.


Q10. RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0.

After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration

B. incorrect LMI configuration

C. incorrect map statement

D. incorrect IP address

Answer: C

Explanation:

First we have to say this is an unclear question and it is wrong. The u201cframe-relay map ipu201d statement is correct thus none of the four answers above is correct. But we guess there is a typo in the output. Maybe the u201cip address 172.16.100.2 255.255.0.0 command should be u201cip address 172.16.100.1 255.255.0.0. That makes answer C correct.


100% Latest Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As)