[Up to date] cisco 200 125

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

we provide Highest Quality Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook download which are the best for clearing ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna 200 125 torrent Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Highest Quality 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configuration to arouter, the DHCP clients behind the device connot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet. Which action is most likely to correct the problem?

A. Configure the dns server on the same subnet as the clients

B. Activate the dhcp pool

C. Correct the subnet mask

D. configure the default gateway

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set spantree root command?

A. 8192

B. 16384

C. 28672

D. 32768

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Which configuration can be used with PAT to allow multiple inside address to be translated to a single outside address ?

A. Dynamic Routing

B. DNS

C. Preempt

D. overload

Answer: D



New Questions 8

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this



New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.

B. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.

C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.

D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.

E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.

F. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 10

Which two command can you enter to display the current time sources statistics on devices

? (Choose TWO)

A. Show ntp associations.

B. Show clock details.

C. Show clock.

D. Show time.

E. Show ntp status.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 11

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.



New Questions 12

Which statement about IPv6 link-local addresses is true ?

A. they must be configured on all IPv6 interface

B. They must be globally unique

C. They must be manually configured

D. They are advertised globally on the network

Answer: D



New Questions 13

Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A



New Questions 14

When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A. learning

B. blocking

C. forwarding

D. listening

Answer: C

Explanation: PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately,

bypassing the listening and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that

are connected to a single workstation, switch, or server to allow those devices to connect to the

network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the listening and learning

states to the forwarding state.



100% Renew Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 890 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format