What to do with ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Proper study guides for Refresh Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint ccna 200 125 syllabus questions by making you pass the 200 125 ccna pdf test at your first time. Try the free ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GYoIP8av070YUllGeTpz9IFUfla_iPR7


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which function does traffic shaping perform?

A. it buffers traffic without queuing it

B. it queues traffic without buffering it

C. it drops packets to control the output rate

D. it buffers and queues excess packets

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which two characteristics of an icmp echo based ip sla are true ? (choose two)

A. it requires a remote device to log and maintain collected data

B. it can use RSPAN to report network statistics to a designated remote port

C. it aggregates traffic statistics for reporting on a configurable basis

D. it generates continuous traffic to monitor network performance

E. it measures traffic to determine the reliability of a connection from a cisco router to a designated end device.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 13

when you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks you must perform?

A. Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.

B. Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.

C. Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.

D. Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.

E. Verify that a default route is configured.

F. Verify that the route appears in the routing table

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 14

When is a routing table entry identified as directly connected?

A. when the local router is in use as the network default gateway

B. when the network resides on a remote router that is physically connected to the local router

C. when an interface on the route is configure with an ip address and enabled

D. when the route is statically assigned to reach a specific network

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?

A. 192.169.32.10

B. 10.172.76.200

C. 172.15.2.250

D. 12.17.1.20

E. 172.31.255.100

Answer: B,E


Question No: 16

Which option is the master redundancy scheme for stacked switches?

A. 1:N

B. 1:1

C. N:1

D. 1+N

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2) ?

A. it reduces management overhead.

B. switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

C. it requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. it requires only Three IP address per VLAN.

E. it supports HSRP VRRP and GLBP.

F. it support redundant configuration files.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 18

which layer of the osi model does PPP perform ?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 5

D. Layer 1

Answer: A


Question No: 19

In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked ?

A. the Tos byte

B. the Qos byte

C. the Cos byte

D. the Dscp byte

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://flylib.com/books/2/686/1/html/2/images/1587051990/graphics/13fig01.gif


Question No: 20

When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A. In the global config

B. Under serial interface

C. Under the routing protocol

D. Under the multilink interface

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (889 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format