Amazing ccna 200 125 ebook secrets

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Act now and download your Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 125 200 tutorials. Download Latest Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 200-125 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q8. Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B


Q9. Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. routing

B. hairpinning

C. switching

D. encapsulation

Answer: D


Q10. Which three statements about DWDM are true? (Choose three)

A. It allows a single strand of fiber to support bidirectional communications

B. It is used for long-distance and submarine cable systems

C. It can multiplex up to 256 channels on a single fiber

D. It supports both the SDH and SONET standards

E. Each channel can carry up to a 1-Gbps signal

F. It supports simplex communications over multiple strands of fiber

Answer: C,D,E

Explanation: ref:https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2011/products_data_sheet09186a0 08012a900.html


Q11. Refer to the exhibit:

after you apply the give confugreations to R1 and R2 you notice that OSPFv3 fails to start Which reason for the problem is most likely true ?

A. The area numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

B. The IPv6 network addresses on R1 and R2 are mismatched

C. The autonomous system numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

D. The router ids on R1 and R2 are mismatched

Answer: A


Q12. which configuration command can u apply to a HSRP router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. no additional config is required

B. standby 1 track ethernet

C. standby 1 preempt

D. standby 1 priority 250

Answer: A


Q13. Which two IP SLA operations can you use to measure the end-to-end response time for all IP traffic between a Cisco router and an end device?

A. ICMP path echo

B. UDP echo

C. ICMP path jitter

D. UDP jitter

E. TCP connect

F. ICMP echo

Answer: D,F


Q14. Which three options are the major components of a network virtualization architecture? (Choose three.)

A. virtual network services

B. authentication services

C. network access control

D. network resilience

E. path isolation

F. policy enforcement

Answer: A,C,E


Q15. which two types of information are held in the mac address table ?

A. destination ip addresses

B. protocols

C. port numbers

D. mac address

E. source ip address

Answer: C,D


Q16. Which RFC was created to alleviate the depletion of IPv4 public addresses?

A. RFC 4193

B. RFC 1519

C. RFC 1518

D. RFC 1918

Answer: C


Q17. Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to vlans?

A. Server.

B. Client.

C. Transparent.

D. Off

Answer: B

Explanation:

VTP Client

u00b7 VTP clients function the same way as VTP servers, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a

VTP client.

u00b7 A VTP client only stores the VLAN information for the entire domain while the switch is on.

u00b7 A switch reset deletes the VLAN information.

u00b7 You must configure VTP client mode on a switch.


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format