Actualtests offers free demo for ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as ccna 200 125 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 200 125 ccna book exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 125 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 125 200 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Real 200-125 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

which value must you configure on a device beforee EIGRP For IPV6 Can start Running ?

A. Process ID

B. Router ID

C. Public IP Address

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B


New Questions 13

which port security mode can assist with troubleshooting by keeping count of violations?

A. access.

B. protect.

C. restrict.

D. shutdown.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to VLANs?

A. server

B. off

C. client

D. transparent

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit,

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect

B. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect

C. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: 255.255.255.224 =/27


New Questions 16

Which option describes the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?

A. Gather the facts

B. Change one variable at a time.

C. Implement an action plan

D. Create an Action plan

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

If RTR01 as configured as shown, which three addresses will be received by other routers that are running EIGRP on the network? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.4.0

B. 10.0.0.0

C. 172.16.0.0

D. 192.168.2.0

E. 192.168.0.0

F. 10.4.3.0

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 18

Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for ipv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (chooose two)

A. configure an autonomous system number

B. configure a loopback interface

C. configure a router ID

D. enable IPv6 on an interface

E. enable IPv6 unicast routing

Answer: C,E


New Questions 19

Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255

B. virtual MAC addresses

C. tracking

D. preemption

Answer: A


New Questions 20

which statement about snmpv2 is true ?

A. it requires password at least eight characters in length

B. it requires passwords to be encrypted

C. its privacy algorithms use md5 encryption by default

D. its authentic and privacy algorithms are enabled without default values

Answer: D


New Questions 21

How many primary IPv4 addresses can be assigned to an interface?

A. unlimited

B. 8

C. 2

D. 1

Answer: A

Explanation:

CiscoIOS software supports multiple IP addresses per interface. You can specify an unlimited number of secondary addresses.


100% Down to date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)