Master the ccna 200 125 torrent CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify cisco 200 125 free practice questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco ccna 200 125 questions in our Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Precise 200-125 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host

A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue?

A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet.

B. The switch interface connected to the router is down.

C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1.

D. The switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned.

E. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ping was successful form host B to other hosts because of intervlan routing configured on router. But to manage switch via telnet the VLAN32 on the switch needs to be configured interface vlan32 along with ip address and its appropriate default-gateway address.

Since VLAN1 interface is already configure on switch Host A was able to telnet switch.


New Questions 14

Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.

B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.

C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links.

D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Object tracking is the process of tracking the state of a configured object and uses that state to determine the priority of the VRRP router in a VRRP group.


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.)

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Only a /30 is needed for the point to point link and sine the use of the ip subnet-zero was used, 172.16.3.0/30 is valid. Also, a /25 is required for 120 hosts and again

172.16.3.128/25 is the best, valid option.


New Questions 16

The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 30

D. 32

E. 14

F. 16

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since there is one class C network that means 256 total IP addresses. Since we need 7

LAN blocks and we cannot use the first one (subnet 0) we take 256/8=32 hosts. However, since we need to reserve the network and broadcast addresses for each of these subnets, only 30 total IP addresses are usable.


New Questions 17

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit.

Which three ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.)

A. Switch A - Fa0/0

B. Switch A - Fa0/1

C. Switch B - Fa0/0

D. Switch B - Fa0/1

E. Switch C - Fa0/0

F. Switch C - Fa0/1

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

This question is to check the spanning tree election problem.

1. First, select the root bridge, which can be accomplished by comparing the bridge ID, the smallest will be selected. Bridge-id= bridge priority + MAC address. The three switches in the figure all have the default priority, so we should compare the MAC address, it is easy to find that SwitchB is the root bridge.

2. Select the root port on the non-root bridge, which can be completed through comparing root path cost. The smallest will be selected as the root port.

3. Next, select the Designated Port. First, compare the path cost, if the costs happen to be the same, then compare the BID, still the smallest will be selected. Each link has a DP. Based on the exhibit above, we can find DP on each link. The DP on the link between SwitchA and SwitchC is SwitchA'Fa0/1, because it has the smallest MAC address.

Topic 7, Routing Technologies

664.A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

D. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

E. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

F. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

What can be determined about the router from the console output?

A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.

B. No configuration file was found in flash.

C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.

D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.

Answer: A

Explanation:

When no startup configuration file is found in NVRAM, the System Configuration Dialog will appear to ask if we want to enter the initial configuration dialog or not.


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true of the interfaces on Switch1? (Choose two.)

A. Multiple devices are connected directly to FastEthernet0/1.

B. A hub is connected directly to FastEthernet0/5.

C. FastEthernet0/1 is connected to a host with multiple network interface cards.

D. FastEthernet0/5 has statically assigned MAC addresses.

E. FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk link.

F. Interface FastEthernet0/2 has been disabled.

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

Carefully observe the information given after command show. Fa0/1 is connected to Switch2, seven MAC addresses correspond to Fa0/1, and these MAC are in different VLAN. From this we know that Fa0/1 is the trunk interface.

From the information given by show cdp neighbors we find that there is no Fa0/5 in CDP neighbor. However, F0/5 corresponds to two MAC addresses in the same VLAN. Thus we know that Fa0/5 is connected to a Hub.

Based on the output shown, there are multiple MAC addresses from different VLANs attached to the FastEthernet 0/1 interface. Only trunks are able to pass information from devices in multiple VLANs.


New Questions 20

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address?

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing.

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch.

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame.

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table.

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Switches dynamically learn MAC addresses based on the source MAC addresses that it sees, and since a broadcast is never the source, it will never learn the broadcast address.


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.


New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


100% Regenerate Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 889 Q&As)