An Expert interview about 200 125 ccna book

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html

Act now and download your Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent with a classic professional.

P.S. Top Quality 200-125 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which feature allows a device to use a switch port that is configured for half-duplex to access the network?

A. CSMA/CD

B. IGMP

C. port security

D. split horizon

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ethernet began as a local area network technology that provided a half-duplex shared

channel for stations connected to coaxial cable segments linked with signal repeaters. In this appendix, we take a detailed look at the half-duplex shared-channel mode of operation, and at the CSMA/CD mechanism that makes it work.

In the original half-duplex mode, the CSMA/CD protocol allows a set of stations to compete for access to a shared Ethernet channel in a fair and equitable manner. The protocolu2019s rules determine the behavior of Ethernet stations, including when they are allowed to transmit a frame onto a shared Ethernet channel, and what to do when a collision occurs. Today, virtually all devices are connected to Ethernet switch ports over full-duplex media, such as twisted-pair cables. On this type of connection, assuming that both devices can support the full-duplex mode of operation and that Auto-Negotiation (AN) is enabled, the AN protocol will automatically select the highest-performance mode of operation supported by the devices at each end of the link. That will result in full-duplex mode for the vast majority of Ethernet connections with modern interfaces that support full duplex and AN.


Q2. Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses?

A. NAT

B. NTP

C. RFC 1631

D. RFC 1918

Answer: A


Q3. Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?

A. 802.1x

B. 802 1q

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1s

Answer: B


Q4. Which two types of NAT addresses are used in a Cisco NAT device? (Choose two.)

A. inside local

B. inside global

C. inside private

D. outside private

E. external global

F. external local

Answer: A,B


Q5. Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?

A. Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.

B. Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-

C. AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.

D. Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Router ID- Both EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 use a 32-bit number for the EIGRP router ID. The 32-bit router ID is represented in dotted-decimal notation and is commonly referred to as an IPv4 address. If the EIGRP for IPv6 router has not been configured with

an IPv4 address, theeigrp router-idcommand must be used to configure a 32-bit router ID. The process for determining the router ID is the same for both EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6.


Q6. What is the correct routing match to reach 172.16.1.5/32?

A. 172.16.1.0/26

B. 172.16.1.0/25

C. 172.16.1.0/24

D. the default route

Answer: A


Q7. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Why applications that are installed on PC's in R2 LAN network 10.100.20.0/24 are unable to communicate with server1?

A. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from Server1 network.

B. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from Setver1 network.

C. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAN network.

D. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAM network

Answer: B

Explanation:

Check the below now:


Q8. Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? (Choose two.)

A. It enables the transmission of IPv6 packets within the configured tunnel.

B. It specifies IPv4 as the encapsulation protocol.

C. It specifies IPv6 as the encapsulation protocol.

D. It specifies IPv6 as the transport protocol.

E. It specifies that the tunnel is a Teredo tunnel.

Answer: A,B


Q9. Which statement about static routes is true?

A. The source interface can be configured to make routing decisions.

B. A subnet mask is entered for the next-hop address.

C. The subnet mask is 255.255 255.0 by default

D. The exit interface can be specified to indicate where the packets will be routed.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Static routing can be used to define an exit point from a router when no other routes are available or necessary. This is called adefault route.


Q10. Which two circumstances can cause collision domain issues on VLAN domain? (Choose two.)

A. duplex mismatches on Ethernet segments in the same VLAN

B. multiple errors on switchport interfaces

C. congestion on the switch inband path

D. a failing NIC in an end device

E. an overloaded shared segment

Answer: A,C

Explanation: Collision Domains

Acollision domainis an area of a single LAN where end stations contend for access to the network because all end stations are connected to a shared physical medium. If two connected devices transmit onto the media at the same time, acollisionoccurs. When a collision occurs, a JAM signal is sent on the network, indicating that a collision has occurred and that devices should ignore any fragmented data associated with the collision. Both sending devices back off sending their data for a random amount and then try again if the medium is free for transmission. Therefore, collisions effectively delay transmission of data, lowering the effective throughput available to a device. The more devices that are attached to a collision domain, the greater the chances of collisions; this results in lower bandwidth and performance for each device attached to the collision domain. Bridges and switches terminate the physical signal path of a collision domain, allowing you to segment separate collision domains, breaking them up into multiple smaller pieces to provide more bandwidth per user within the new collision domains formed.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (573 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 200-125 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format