Verified of 200 125 ccna v3 0 free draindumps materials and braindump for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Verified 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which three statements about Syslog utilization are true? (Choose three.)

A. Utilizing Syslog improves network performance.

B. The Syslog server automatically notifies the network administrator of network problems.

C. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.

D. There are more Syslog messages available within Cisco IOS than there are comparable SNMP trap messages.

E. Enabling Syslog on a router automatically enables NTP for accurate time stamping.

F. A Syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts.

Answer: C,D,F

Explanation:

The Syslog sender sends a small (less than 1KB) text message to the Syslog receiver. The Syslog receiver is commonly called "syslogd," "Syslog daemon," or "Syslog server." Syslog messages can be sent via UDP (port 514) and/or TCP (typically, port 5000). While there are some exceptions, such as SSL wrappers, this data is typically sent in clear text over the network. A Syslog server provides the storage space necessary to store log files without using router disk space.

In general, there are significantly more Syslog messages available within IOS as compared to SNMP Trap messages. For example, a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch running Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(18)SXF contains about 90 SNMP trap notification messages, but has more than 6000 Syslog event messages.

System logging is a method of collecting messages from devices to a server running a syslog daemon. Logging to a central syslog server helps in aggregation of logs and alerts. Cisco devices can send their log messages to a UNIX-style syslog service. A syslog service accepts messages and stores them in files, or prints them according to a simple configuration file.

Reference:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/services/high-availability/white_paper_c11-557812.html


Q2. Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.

B. IP routing is not enabled.

C. A static route is configured incorrectly.

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2. The correct IP address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2


Q3. What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cost

B. better throughput

C. broadband incompatibility

D. increased security

E. scalability

F. reduced latency

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

IPsec offer a number of advantages over point to point WAN links, particularly when multiple locations are involved. These include reduced cost, increased security since all traffic is encrypted, and increased scalability as s single WAN link can be used to connect to all locations in a VPN, where as a point to point link would need to be provisioned to each location.


Q4. Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth

B. Bandwidth and Delay

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

Answer: A

Explanation:

The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is Cost = 108/ Bandwidth


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?

A. This design will function as intended.

B. Spanning-tree will need to be used.

C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme.

D. The connection between switches should be a trunk.

E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each interface on a router must be in a different network. If two interfaces are in the same network, the router will not accept it and show error when the administrator assigns it.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)

A. FastEthernet0 /0

B. FastEthernet0 /1

C. Serial0/0

D. Serial0/1.102

E. Serial0/1.103

F. Serial0/1.104

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

The u201cnetwork 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 equals to network 192.168.12.64/26. This network has:

+ Increment: 64 (/26= 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1111.1100 0000)

+ Network address: 192.168.12.64

+ Broadcast address: 192.168.12.127

Therefore all interfaces in the range of this network will join OSPF.


Q7. Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

A. the amount of available ROM

B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory

C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router

D. show version

E. show processes

F. show running-config

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

When upgrading a new version of the IOS we need to copy the IOS to the Flash so first we have to check if the Flash has enough memory or not. Also running the new IOS may require more RAM than the older one so we should check the available RAM too. We can check both with the u201cshow versionu201d command.


Q8. What are three benefits of GLBP? (Choose three.)

A. GLBP supports up to eight virtual forwarders per GLBP group.

B. GLBP supports clear text and MD5 password authentication between GLBP group members.

C. GLBP is an open source standardized protocol that can be used with multiple vendors.

D. GLBP supports up to 1024 virtual routers.

E. GLBP can load share traffic across a maximum of four routers.

F. GLBP elects two AVGs and two standby AVGs for redundancy.

Answer: B,D,E


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"?

A. There is no encapsulation type configured.

B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types.

C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives.

D. The interface has been configured with the shutdown command.

E. The interface needs to be configured as a DTE device.

F. The wrong type of cable is connected to the interface.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Interfaces can be enabled or disabled with shutdown/no shutdown command. If you interface is down, it will display administratively down status. You can bring up an interface having administratively down interface using no shutdown command.


Q10. Refer to Exhibit:

How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

A. one

B. two

C. six

D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation:

Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.

For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (573 New Questions)