Surprising 300 070 ciptv1

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html

we provide Free Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam topics which are the best for clearing cisco 300 070 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0. The 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Free 300-070 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 16 - Question 25)

New Questions 16

You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to implement a voice translation profile to perform the following manipulation: The incoming DNIS 9876562XXX should be modified to 2XXX. Which four commands are required to configure the translation profile? (Choose four.)

A. voice translation-rule 1

B. rule 1 /^ 9876562/ /2/

C. voice translation-profile incoming-calls

D. translate called 1

E. rule 1 /^ 9876562$/ /2/ type subscriber

F. translation-profile incoming incoming-calls

G. translate calling 1

H. translate called rule 1

Answer: A,B,C,D



New Questions 17

What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

A. Translator X

B. CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.

C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool.

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B



New Questions 18

By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.

B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.

C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.

D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5.

Answer: A



New Questions 19

Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service

B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service

C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service

D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.



New Questions 20

Where do you configure a SIP route pattern?

A. Call Routing > Route/Hunt > SIP Route Pattern

B. System > SIP Route Pattern

C. Call Routing > SIP Route Pattern

D. Advanced Features > SIP Route Pattern

Answer: C



New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

When users call number 00044156789453, they have to wait for several seconds before the call is sent. Which action sends the call immediately?

A. In the translation pattern, change the CSS.

B. In the route pattern, check the Allow Device Override check box.

C. In the route pattern, check the Urgent Priority check box.

D. In the translation pattern, check the Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number check box.

Answer: C



New Questions 22

What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

A. configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

B. configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers

C. configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot

D. configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

Answer: C



New Questions 23

Which two are enterprise parameters? (Choose two.)

A. User search limit

B. T302 parameter

C. Enable Call Detail Records

D. Enable Dependency Records

E. codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications

Answer: A,D



New Questions 24

What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A. 48.

B. 180

C. 720

D. 800

Answer: A



New Questions 25

Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?

A. Ad Hoc Conferencing

B. Homogenous Conferencing

C. HeterogeneousConferencing

D. Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing

E. Meet-Me Conferencing

Answer: B

Explanation:

A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the ISR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate).



Recommend!! Get the Free 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (New 211 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 300-070 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format