Where to find icc 300-075 ciptv2

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html

Exam Code: 300-075 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-075 Exam.

2016 Jul 300-075 exam:

Q181. Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration 

B. IP phone display 

C. Cisco Unified SRST Router 

D. Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router 

E. physical IP phone settings 

Answer: B,E 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode. Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/telephony/1587050757/survivable-remote-site-telephony-srst/529 


Q182. Refer to the exhibit. 


All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented? 

A. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0. 

B. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first. 

C. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first. 

D. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Expiation: 

To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL … 


Q183. Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.) 

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls. 

C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls. 

D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling. 

E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. 

Answer: B,D 


Q184. Which three of the following are steps in configuring MGCP Fallback and Cisco Unified SRST? (Choose three) 

A. Define the SRST reference for phones in the Device Pool configuration 

B. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback and Cisco Unified SRST features on the IOS gateways. 

C. Implement a simplified SRST dial plan on the remote-site-gateways to ensure connectivity for remote-site phones in SRST mode. 

D. Enable SIP trunking between both remote and hub sites to provide mesh coverage. 

E. Define the SRST reference in the configuration on the IP Phones. 

F. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback on the IOS gateway but not Cisco Unified SRST since it is enabled automatically. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q185. Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format? 

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns. 

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns. 

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone. 

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway. 

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format. 

Answer: C 


300-075 testing engine

Regenerate 300-075 exam dump:

Q186. Company X has three locations connected via a low bandwidth WAN. Which two configurations are required in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions to provide the most suitable use of bandwidth while preserving the call quality? (Choose two.) 

A. g729 codec for intraregion calling 

B. g722/g711 codec for interregion calling 

C. g729 codec for interregion calling 

D. g722/g711 for intraregion calling 

E. g729 codec for all calling 

F. g722/g711 codec for all calling 

Answer: C,D 


Q187. The network administrator at Enterprise X is creating the guidelines for a new IPT deployment consisting of a large number of remote offices. Every user within Enterprise X is assigned a directory number of 5 digits. Which option might cause an issue in a multisite deployment? 

A. Overlapping DID ranges are allocated to each site. 

B. The maximum number of IP phones are in use at each remote site. 

C. MoH cannot be provided for the remote sites. 

D. All media streams are necessarily routed through the central office for calls to establish correctly. 

Answer: A 


Q188. Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder? 

A. Delete the dependency records. 

B. Unassign it from a media resource group. 

C. Use the Reset option. 

D. Remove the device pool. 

E. Remove the subunit. 

F. Delete the common device configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q189. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DP 


Locations 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


CIPTV Topo 


Subzone 


Links 


Pipe 


A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure? 

A. Not enough bandwidth has been allocated. 

B. Device Pool. 

C. Location. 

D. The pipe is not functioning. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Based on the exhibit, each call is limited to no more than 128kbps per call, but the total available bandwidth is set to 256 kbps. This will allow the first to calls to go through, but there will be no more available bandwidth for the third call. 


Q190. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway. 

B. Normalization is done using route patterns. 

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type. 

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type. 

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway. 

Answer: A 


Q191. In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.) 

A. upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version 

B. activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability 

C. associate EM Device profile with the end-user 

D. subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service 

E. update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher 

F. subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled 

Answer: B,C,D 


Get More Information : Get 300-075 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format