Your success in Cisco cisco 300 075 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 075 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 dump Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 vce are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-075 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A. PVDM3-32

B. PVDM3-64

C. PVDM3-128

D. PVDM3-192

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

Both of the Cisco TelePresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can't make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A. Wrong username and/or password.

B. Wrong SIP domain name.

C. The TMSPE is not working.

D. The bandwidth is incorrectly configured.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address.

B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.

C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client.

D. The DNS AOR records are wrong.

E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 12

Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

A. a software conference bridge

B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G

C. an annunciator

D. SIP trunks

E. JTAPI applications

F. TAPI applications

G. CTI applications

H. third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_CD2 F83FA

_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_systemguide_chapter_01011.html#CUCM_RF_C98194B0_ 00


New Questions 13

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. -

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Where in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI must an engineer navigate to configure Cisco InterCluster Lookup Service authentication in communication manager?

A. Advanced Features> ILS Configuration> Roles

B. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI > Intercluster Directory URI configuration

C. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI

D. Advanced Features > ILS Configuration

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Pool B

58.The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager "LocationOutOfResources" counter indicate?

A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.

B. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.

C. This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.

D. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.


New Questions 15

Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 16

Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56

B. mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2

C. mls qos

D. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos trust cos

E. interface Fastethernet0/1 mls qos cos 1

F. interface Fastethernet0/2 mls qos cos 1

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)

A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.

B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.

D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa

F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 18

Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance.

The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?

A. The primary node becomes the backup node.

B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.

C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.

D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Allfreedumps Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (245 New Questions)