Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 075 vce exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 075 ciptv2 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader 300 075 dump exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Refined 300-075 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?

A. Enterprise Parameters

B. Region under Region Information

C. Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration

D. Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: C


Q2. Which two configurable options are available to enable Early Offer for calls over a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. Early Offer support for voice and video calls Mandatory (insert MTP if needed)

B. Media Termination Point Required

C. Use Trusted Relay Point

D. Accept Audio Codec Preferences in Received Offer

E. No Media Termination Point Required

Answer: A,B


Q3. You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is recommended?

A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject

B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On

C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only

D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Off

E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable

Answer: C


Q4. Which three steps are required to configure a SIP trunk on Cisco VCS towards cisco unified communications manager? (Choose three)

A. Configure a neighbor zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure a route pattern zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a transform that converts numbers to appropriate domains.

D. Configure a SIP trunk with Cisco Unified Communications Manager destination IP addresses.

E. Configure a search rule to route calls to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.

F. Configure a SIP trunk security profile.

Answer: A,C,E


Q5. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Regions

Answer: C


Q6. The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence

Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)

A. a Cisco Jabber Desktop

B. DX-650

C. CP-7965

D. MX-200

E. EX-60

Answer: D,E


Q7. Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A. SIP

B. MGCP

C. H.323

D. Media

Answer: B


Q8. Which three configuration settings are included in a default region configuration? (Choose three.)

A. Immersive Bandwidth

B. Video Call Bandwidth

C. Audio Codec

D. Link Loss Type

E. Real Time Protocol

F. Location Description

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_1/ccmcfg/bccm-801cm/b02regio.html#wp1077135


Q9. When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?

A. Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.

B. Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.

C. Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.

D. Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.

Answer: B


Q10. Which DSCP value and PHB equivalent are the default for audio calls?

A. 34 and AF41

B. 32 and AF41

C. 32 and CS4

D. 46 and EF

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Surepassexam Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (245 New Questions)