It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 075 dump exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 practice guides.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-075 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.

B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.

C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.

D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.

E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtr ns.html


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

When a call between two HQ users is being conferenced with a remote user at BR, which configuration is needed?

A. The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones.

B. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones.

C. A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL.

D. The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device. The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge.

E. Enable the software conference bridge to support the G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.)

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN.

B. The default service must be enabled globally.

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured.

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: Incorrect: D

Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows:

u2013 Campus

u2013 Local

u2013 National

u2013 International

u2013 Emergency services

u2022 Call waiting

u2022 Default ringtones

u2022 MoH

u2022 Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_c78-651909.html


New Questions 10

You are deploying a remote office setup that connects with Cisco Unity Communications Manager at a hub location. You have an available dedicated bandwidth of 20% from the 2- Mb/s WAN circuit for VoIP that supports a maximum of 17 calls. Which codec do you configure in Cisco Unity Communications Manager to achieve this?

A. G.722

B. G.711

C. G.729

D. iSAC

E. GSM-FR

F. iLBC

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?

A. Overlap sending and receiving.

B. Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long

C. Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout

D. Use the @macro on the route pattern

E. Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCDE

If the dial plan contains overlapping patterns, Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not route the call until the interdigit timer expires (even if it is possible to dial a sequence of digits to choose a current match). Check this check box to interrupt interdigit timing when Cisco Unified Communications Manager must route a call immediately.

By default, the Urgent Priority check box displays as checked. Unless your dial plan contains overlapping patterns or variable length patterns that contain!, Cisco recommends that you do not uncheck the check box.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsintrcm.htm l


New Questions 12

Which remote-site redundancy technology fails over to POTS dial peers from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan during a WAN failure?

A. MGCP fallback

B. H.323 fallback

C. SCCP fallback

D. SIP fallback

Answer: A


New Questions 13

When you configure regions in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager multisite cluster, which two are ways to prevent G.722 from being advertised in the cluster? (Choose two.)

A. modify the service parameter

B. modify the enterprise parameter

C. modify the device pool

D. modify the line settings

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (SourcE. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals)

A. CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings.

B. The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client.

C. LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF.

D. MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA.

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

The CAPF enrollment process is as follows:

1. The IP phone generates its public and private key pairs.

2. The IP phone downloads the certicate of the CAPF and uses it to establish a TLS session

with the CAPF.

3. The IP phone enrolls with the CAPF, sending its identity, its public key, and an optional authentication string.

4. The CAPF issues a certicate for the IP phone signed with its private key.

5. The CAPF sends the signed certicate to the IP phone. Link:

http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/certification/cipt/9781587052613/understanding-cisco-ip-telephony-authentication-and-encryption-fundamentals/584.


New Questions 15

Refer to the following exhibit.

The MGCP gateway has the following configurations:

called party transformation CSS HQ_cld_pty CSS (partition=HQ cld_pty.Pt) call.ng party transformation CSS HQ_clng_pty CSS (partition=HQ_clng_pty Pt)

All translation patterns have the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" enabled.

When the IP phone at extension 3001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001# what is the resulting called and calling number that is sent to the PSTN?

A. The called number is 01 1 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5553001 and number type set to subscriber.

B. The called number is 011 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

C. The called number is 4940302156001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

D. The called number is +49403021 56001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to subscriber.

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

Check the check box "Use Calling Party's External Phone Number Mask" if you want the full, external phone number to be used for calling line identification (CLID) on outgoing

calls. You may also configure an External Phone Number Mask on all phone devices. Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps556/products_tech_note09186a00805 b6f33.shtml


New Questions 16

Which two formats are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to stream music on hold? (Choose two.)

A. G.711

B. G.729

C. G.723

D. G.722

E. G.728

F. Advanced Audio Codec

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with 2passeasy 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (245 New Questions)