Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 075 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 075 vce exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam. Latest Cisco 300 075 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 075 vce Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Actual 300-075 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service

B. Hosted DNs service

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F. gatekeeper

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has registered with the SAF Forwarder?

A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients

B. show eigrp address-family ipv4 clients

C. show voice saf dndb all

D. show saf registration

E. show ip saf registration

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: B, C, D, E

show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients Displays information from the EIGRP IPv4 service- family results.



Question No: 14

Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server

B. to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to-end calls

C. to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones

D. to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D



Question No: 15

Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A. SRST and MGCP fallback

B. SRST and TEHO

C. TEHO and MGCP fallback

D. SRST and AAR

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which two statements are true regarding the implementation of globalized call-routing in terms of localized call egress? (Choose two.)

A. Calling-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

B. Called-party numbers are routed from the gateway or trunks to phones.

C. Calling-party numbers of internal calls are routed from the gateway or trunks.

D. Calling-party calls are routed to the gateway and trunks.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 17

How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?

A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.

B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk.

C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk.

D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk.

Answer: D



Question No: 18

You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A. < >

B. &

C. %

D. #

E. $

F. @

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ has been configured for end-to-end RSVP. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR has been configured for local RSVP.

RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at the BR site to the IP phone at the HQ site, which statement is true?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.

B. RSVP end-to-end will occur.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR will use local RSVP. The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use end-to-end RSVP.

D. The call will fail.

E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

Answer: A



Question No: 20

Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network?

A. H.323

B. H.225

C. SIP

D. Intercluster

E. MGCP FXO trunk

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk

Answer: B



Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls are permitted by the RSVP configuration?

A. one G.711 call

B. two G.729 calls

C. one G.729 call and one G.711 call

D. eight G.729 calls

E. four G.729 calls

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each call stream consumes the following amount of bandwidth:

u2022G.711 call uses 80 kb/s.

u2022G.722 call uses 80 kb/s.

u2022G.723 call uses 24 kb/s.

u2022G.728 call uses 26.66 kb/s.

u2022G.729 call uses 24 kb/s.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wpxref28640



Recommend!! Get the Actual 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (New 245 Q&As Version)