15 tips on How to 300-075 Test Like a Badass [121 to 135]

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html

Exam Code: 300-075 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-075 Exam.

2016 May 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes? 

A. show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf 

B. show voice saf routes 

C. show voice saf detail 

D. show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf 

E. show voice saf dndb all 

Answer: E 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, D Router# show voice saf dnDb all Total no. of patterns in db/max allowed : 1/6000 Patterns classified under dialplans (private/global) : 0/1 Informational/Error stats -Patterns w/ invalid expr detected while add : 0 Patterns duplicated under the same instance : 0 Patterns rejected overall due to max capacity : 0 Attempts to delete a pattern which is invalid : 0 

Last successful DB update @ 2009:12:14 15:42:45:967 Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/feature/guide/SAF_FeatureModule.html#wp1201815 


Q122. Which symbol is required for globalized call routing? 

A. + 

B. * 

C. % 

D. / 

E. ; 

Answer: A


Q123. How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone? 

A. Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page. 

B. Regions can be assigned only through a device pool. 

C. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence. 

D. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence. 

Answer: B 


Q124. Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls? 

A. Use the command bandwidth 10. 

B. Use the command bandwidth 1280. 

C. Use the command bandwidth 160. 

D. Use the command bandwidth session 10. 

Answer: B 


Q125. Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? 

A. video gateway 

B. MGCP gateway 

C. H.323 gatekeeper 

D. MCU 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices. 

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42video.html#wp1046523 


300-075 exam topics

Rebirth 300-075 practice exam:

Q126. Refer to the exhibit. 








The H.323 Gateway is showing status “unknown”. Which statement is true? 

A. The gateway must be reset in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. The no gateway command followed by the gateway command must be issued in Cisco IOS. 

C. The mgcp commands must be removed. 

D. H.323 gateways do not register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 gateways always show status "Unknown". 

E. VUAN 1 20 may be down and so the H.323 gateway appears offline to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E 

After a gateway is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, gateway registration status may display in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as unknown. 

Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06gtway. html 


Q127. Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions? 

A. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk. 

B. SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones. 

C. SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper. 

D. SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN. 

Answer: A 


Q128. With Cisco Extension Mobility, when a user logs in to a phone type which has no user device profile, what will happen to the phone? 

A. The phone takes on the default clusterwide device profile. 

B. The phone creates a new device profile automatically. 

C. The phone immediately logs the user off. 

D. The phone crashes and reboots. 

Answer: A 


Q129. What is the difference between an H.323 gateway and a SIP gateway? 

A. An H.323 gateway requires that dial peers be configured before PSTN calls can be placed and received. The SIP gateway requires no dial peers. 

B. The H.323 gateway can be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under gateway type as H.323 Gateway. The SIP gateway can connect to Cisco Unified Communications Manager only through a SIP trunk. 

C. A SIP gateway requires a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. An H.323 gateway does not require a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. 

D. An H.323 gateway can register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. A SIP gateway will show status of "Unknown". 

E. The H.323 gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using a valid IP address on the gateway. The SIP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the domain name. 

Answer: B 


Q130. You recently implemented call redundancy at a new remote site, and users report that calls are dropped when the remote site supposedly is in SRST. Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. Confirm that SRST is configured on the voice gateway. 

B. Confirm that the site has an SRST reference that is correctly associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group. 

C. Confirm that a calling search space is assigned to the voice gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

D. Confirm that the site devices are associated with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group and that four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are available. 

E. Check the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

F. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager services to confirm that the server is working correctly. 

Answer: A,B 


300-075 brain dumps

Accurate 300-075 cram:

Q131. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode? 

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve 

B. call preservation not possible with H.323 

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call 

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve 

Answer: A 


Q132. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is installed in headquarters only. 

How can international calls be blocked while national calls are allowed for branch office Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure? 

A. Configure CSS and partitions in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and apply the CSS and partitions to the SRST ISR. 

B. Configure CSS and partitions in the SRST ISR. 

C. Configure COR in the SRST ISR. 

D. Configure voice translations in the SRST ISR. 

Answer: C 


Q133. When implementing a dial plan for multisite deployments, what must be present for SRST to work successfully? 

A. dial peers that address all sites in the multisite cluster 

B. translation patterns that apply to the local PSTN for each gateway 

C. incoming and outgoing COR lists 

D. configuration of the gateway as an MGCP gateway 

Answer: B 


Q134. When an external call is placed from Ajax, they would like the ANI that is sent to the PSTN to be the main number, not the extension. For domestic calls, they would like 10 digits sent; for international calls, they would like to send the country code 1 and the 10 digits. How can this be accomplished? 

A. Add a translation pattern to the dial peers in the gateway that adds the appropriate digits to the outgoing ANI. 

B. In the external call route patterns, set the external phone number mask to the main number. Use 10 digits in the domestic route pattern and 1 followed by the main number digits in the international route patterns. 

C. Use a calling party transform mask for each route group in the corresponding route list configuration. Set the explicit 10-digit main number for domestic calls and 1 followed by the main number for the international route patterns. 

D. In the directory number configurations, set the prefix digits field to the country code and the 10 digits of the main number. This will be truncated to the 10-digit number for domestic calls and sent out in its entirety for international calls. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D calling party transformation mask value is Valid entries for the NANP include the digits 0 through 9; the wildcard characters X, asterisk (*), and octothorpe (#); and the international escape character +. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03trpat.ht ml 


Q135. Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place? 

A. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service 

B. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service 

C. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service 

D. SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder 

E. SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service 

Answer: B 


Get More Information : Get 300-075 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format