It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps exam by using Pinpoint Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Update ccnp 300 101 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccnp route 300 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

A network engineer wants to verify the status of a recently configured NTP setup on one of the routers. The engineer executes the show ntp associations command. What does the output indicate?

A. the synchronized NTP servers that are configured on the device.

B. the authentication mode that is used with the NTP server.

C. the security key value for the configured NTP server.

D. the facility that is configured for the NTP server.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which set of actions does a network engineer perform to set the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server at the VLAN interface level?

A. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

B. Enter the global configuration mode and enable the IPv6 DHCP relay

C. Enter the global configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay from interface configuration mode and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

D. Enter the VLAN interface configuration mode, enable IPv6 DHCP relay, and define the IPv6 address of a DHCP relay server

Answer: D

Explanation: You can accept DHCP requests from clients on the associated context or VLAN interface and enable the DHCP relay agent by using the ipv6 dhcp relay enable command (for IPv6) or the ip dhcp relay enable command (for IPv4). The DHCP relay starts forwarding packets to the DHCP server address specified in the ipv6 dhcp relay server command or the ip dhcp relay server command for the associated context or VLAN interface.


New Questions 10

Which two statements about Frame Relay LMI autosense are true on a Router? (Choose two)

A. It requires the LMI type to be explicitly configured.

B. It operates on Frame Relay DTE interfaces.

C. It operates on Frame Relay DCE interfaces.

D. It operates when the line is up by the line protocol is down.

E. It requires the line protocol to be up.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/wan/configuration/guide/fwan_c/wcffrely.ht ml


New Questions 11

A network engineer executes the show crypto ipsec sa command. Which three pieces of information are displayed in the output? (Choose three.)

A. inbound crypto map

B. remaining key lifetime

C. path MTU

D. tagged packets

E. untagged packets

F. invalid identity packets

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 12

Under which condition does UDP dominance occur?

A. when TCP traffic is in the same class as UDP

B. when UDP flows are assigned a lower priority queue

C. when WRED is enabled

D. when ACLs are in place to block TCP traffic

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps?

A. a routing neighbor reachability issue

B. a suboptimal routing table

C. interface bandwidth congestion

D. that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?

A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets.

B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets.

C. The sampler matched 10 packets, each one randomly chosen from every 100-second interval.

D. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 seconds.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which of the following is a GRE Tunnel characteristic?

A. GRE impose more CPU overhead than IPSec on VPN gateways

B. GRE tunnels can run through IPsec tunnels.

C. GRE Tunnel doesn't have support for IPv6

D. GRE consists of two sub-protocols: Encapsulated Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH).

Answer: B

Explanation:

If you run an IPsec tunnel through a GRE tunnel then we call it as "IPsec over GRE"


New Questions 16

Which traffic does the following configuration allow?

ipv6 access-list cisco

permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh line vty 0 4

ipv6 access-class cisco in

A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32

B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all

C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32

D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of NAT-PT between the IPv4 and IPv6 networks shown?

A. The router will determine the IPv4 destination address.

B. The source IPv6 host can use DNS to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

C. The host is statically configured with the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

D. ICMP can be used to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (745 New Questions)