Your success in Cisco certprepare 300 115 is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp 300 115 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp 300 115 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp switch 300 115 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q61. Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?

A. access lists

B. DTP in nonegotiate

C. VTP pruning

D. PBR

Answer: C


Q62. Which command creates a login authentication method named "login" that will primarily use RADIUS and fail over to the local user database?

A. (config)# aaa authentication login default radius local

B. (config)# aaa authentication login login radius local

C. (config)# aaa authentication login default local radius

D. (config)# aaa authentication login radius local

Answer: B


Q63. Which statement describes what happens when a port configured with root guard receives a superior BPDU?

A. The port goes into errdisabled state and stops forwarding traffic.

B. The port goes into BPDU-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

C. The port goes into loop-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

D. The port goes into root-inconsistent state and stops forwarding traffic.

Answer: D


Q64. Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.

B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.

C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.

D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A


Q65. Which switch feature prevents traffic on a LAN from being overwhelmed by continuous multicast or broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. port security

C. VTP pruning

D. VLAN trunking

Answer: A


Q66. Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C


Q67. A network engineer tries to configure storm control on an EtherChannel bundle. What is the result of the configuration?

A. The storm control settings will appear on the EtherChannel, but not on the associated physical ports.

B. The configuration will be rejected because storm control is not supported for EtherChannel.

C. The storm control configuration will be accepted, but will only be present on the physical interfaces.

D. The settings will be applied to the EtherChannel bundle and all associated physical interfaces.

Answer: D


Q68. A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.

B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.

C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.

D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Answer: B


Q69. Which private VLAN can have only one VLAN and be a secondary VLAN that carries unidirectional traffic upstream from the hosts toward the promiscuous ports and the gateway?

A. isolated VLAN

B. primary VLAN

C. community VLAN

D. promiscuous VLAN

Answer: A


Q70. While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B