we provide 100% Correct Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps latest exam which are the best for clearing ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The 300 115 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp 300 115 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C


Q22. After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Answer: B


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A, B, and C are trunked together and have been properly configured for VTP. Switch B has all VLANs, but Switch C is not receiving traffic from certain VLANs. What would cause this issue?

A. A VTP authentication mismatch occurred between Switch A and Switch B.

B. The VTP revision number of Switch B is higher than that of Switch A.

C. VTP pruning is configured globally on all switches and it removed VLANs from the trunk interface that is connected to Switch C.

D. The trunk between Switch A and Switch B is misconfigured.

Answer: C


Q24. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B


Q25. An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C


Q26. While troubleshooting a network outage, a network engineer discovered an unusually high level of broadcast traffic coming from one of the switch interfaces. Which option decreases consumption of bandwidth used by broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. SDM routing

C. Cisco IOS parser

D. integrated routing and bridging

E. Dynamic ARP Inspection

Answer: A


Q27. Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway

D. designated router

Answer: C


Q28. What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q29. A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?

A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.

B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.

C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.

D. PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.

Answer: A


Q30. When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B