Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Certified ccnp switch 300 115 pdf questions by making you pass the ccnp 300 115 dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide demo right now.

P.S. Certified 300-115 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 17)

Question No: 7

A manager tells the network engineer to permit only certain VLANs across a specific trunk interface. Which option can be configured to accomplish this?

A. allowed VLAN list

B. VTP pruning

C. VACL

D. L2P tunneling

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose there.)

A. accepts

B. deletes

C. discards

D. bypasses

E. intercepts

F. logs

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 9

What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?

A. 0

B. 25

C. 50

D. 75

E. 100

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which two protocols can be automatically negotiated between switches for trunking? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. DTP

C. ISL

D. HDLC

E. DLCI

F. DOT1Q

Answer: C,F


Question No: 11

By default, what is the state of port security on a switch?

A. disabled

B. on

C. off

D. learning

Answer: A


Question No: 12

After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B


Question No: 13

In the hardware address 0000.0c07.ac0a, what does 07.ac represent?

A. vendor code

B. HSRP group number

C. HSRP router number

D. HSRP well-known physical MAC address

E. HSRP well-known virtual MAC address

Answer: E


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?

A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.

B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.

C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.

D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What is the function of NSF?

A. forward traffic simultaneously using both supervisors

B. forward traffic based on Cisco Express Forwarding

C. provide automatic failover to back up supervisor in VSS mode

D. provide nonstop forwarding in the event of failure of one of the member supervisors

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D


Question No: 17

What happens if an interface within channel group is configure as SPAN destination?

A. portchannel will forward traffic to source span

B. will not be operational

C. the link will be in error-disable

Answer: B


100% Most recent Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (New 416 Q&As)