Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 115 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 115 pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Best Quality 300-115 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 14)

New Questions 4

You administer a network that uses two routers, R1 and R2, configured as an HSRP group to provide redundancy for the gateway. Router R1 is the active router and has been configured as follows:

R1#configure terminal R1(config)#interface fa0/0

R1(config-if)#ip address 10.10.0.5 255.255.255.0

R1(config-if)#standby 1 priority 150

R1(config-if)#standby preempt delay minimum 50

R1(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa0/2 15

R1(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.0.20

Which of the following describes the effect the "standby preempt delay minimum 50" command will have on router R1? (Select the best answer.)

A. The HSRP priority for router R1 will increase to 200.

B. Router R1 will become the standby router if the priority drops below 50.

C. The HSRP priority for router R1 will decrease to 50 points when Fa0/2 goes down.

D. Router R1 will wait 50 seconds before attempting to preempt the active router.

Answer: D


New Questions 5

What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?

A. 30 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

f1/0 and f1/1 have the same end-to-end path cost to the designated bridge. Which action is needed to modify the Layer 2 spanning-tree network so that traffic for PC1 VLAN from switch SW3 uses switchport f1/1 as a primary port?

A. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

B. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW1 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

C. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 0 and f1/0 to 16.

D. Modify the spanning-tree port-priority on SW2 f1/1 to 16 and f1/0 to 0.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which statement is correct about 802.1Q trunking?

A. Both switches must be in the same VTP domain.

B. The encapsulation type of both ends of the trunk does not have to match.

C. The native VLAN on both ends of the trunk must be VLAN 1.

D. 802.1Q trunking can only be configured on a Layer 2 port.

E. In 802.1Q trunking, all VLAN packets are tagged on the trunk link, except the native VLAN.

Answer: E


New Questions 8

A physical switch port is part of an EtherChannel group. What happenes while the same port configured as a SPAN destination?

A. The port forwards traffic in the EtherChannel group and acts as a SPAN source simultaneously.

B. The port is removed from the EtherChannel group.

C. The port is put in the errdisabled state and can only be reenabled manually.

D. The operation is not allowed as an EtherChannel member cannot be a SPAN source port.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which protocol specified by RFC 2281 provides network redundancy for IP networks, ensuring that user traffic immediately and transparently recovers from first-hop failures in network edge devices or access circuits?

A. ICMP

B. IRDP

C. HSRP

D. STP

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A network engineer must set the load balance method on an existing port channel. Which action must be done to apply a new load balancing method?

A. Configure the new load balancing method using port-channel load-balance.

B. Adjust the switch SDM back to "default".

C. Ensure that IP CEF is enabled globally to support all load balancing methods.

D. Upgrade the PFC to support the latest load balancing methods.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.

You are connecting the New_Switch to the LAN topology; the switch has been partially configured and you need to complete the rest of configuration to enable PC1 communication with PC2. Which of the configuration is correct?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: D

Explanation:

Within any VTP, the VTP domain name must match. So, step one is to find the correct VTP name on the other switches. Logging in to SW1 and using the u201cshow vtp statusu201d command we see this:

So we know that the VTP domain must be CCNP. This leaves only choice D and E. We also see from the topology diagram that eth 0/0 of the new switch connects to a PC in VLNA 100, so we know that this port must be an access port in VLAN 100, leaving only choice D as correct. Note that the VTP versions supported in this network are 1, 2, 3 so either VTP version 2 or 3 can be configured on the new switch.


New Questions 12

In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A. within the Ethernet header

B. within the Ethernet payload

C. within the Ethernet FCS

D. within the Ethernet source MAC address

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:

monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52

What is the result of the implemented command?

A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.

B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.

C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.

D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.

E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.

Answer: E


New Questions 14

What SPAN configuration is required to enable on a switch?

A. A monitor VLAN is created for the SPAN traffic.

B. Configure a source and destination port

C. Disable VTP pruning on trunk links

D. NA

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As Version)