Master the ccnp 300 115 dumps SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Examcollection certprepare 300 115 free download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 115 pdf questions in our Cisco 300 115 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Virtual 300-115 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 23)

Question No: 13

Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway

D. designated router

Answer: C



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which login credentials are required when connecting to the console port in this output?

A. none required

B. username cisco with password cisco

C. no username with password linepass

D. login authentication default

Answer: A



Question No: 15

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?

A. A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.

B. A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.

C. A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.

D. A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D



Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing

from the database. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

B. Update the VTP revision number.

C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.

D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

Answer: C



Question No: 18

A network engineer must improve bandwidth and resource utilization on the switches by stopping the inefficient flooding of frames on trunk ports where the frames are not needed. Which Cisco IOS feature can be used to achieve this task?

A. VTP pruning

B. access list

C. switchport trunk allowed VLAN

D. VLAN access-map

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which AAA Authorization type includes PPP, SLIP, and ARAP connections?

A. network

B. IP mobile

C. EXEC

D. auth-proxy

Answer: A



Question No: 20

A network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers. Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic from crossing the extended LAN segment?

A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.

B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.

C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.

D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.

Answer: C



Question No: 21

Regarding high availability, with the MAC address 0000.0c07.ac03, what does the u201c03u201d represent?

A. The GLBP group number

B. The type of encapsulation

C. The HSRP router number

D. The VRRP group number

E. The HSRP group number

F. The active router number

Answer: E



Question No: 22

What effect does the mac address-table aging-time 180 command have on the MAC address-table?

A. This is how long a dynamic MAC address will remain in the CAM table.

B. The MAC address-table will be flushed every 3 minutes.

C. The default timeout period will be 360 seconds.

D. ARP requests will be processed less frequently by the switch.

E. The MAC address-table will hold addresses 180 seconds longer than the default of 10 minutes.

Answer: A



Question No: 23

On which interface can port security be configured?

A. static trunk ports

B. destination port for SPAN

C. EtherChannel port group

D. dynamic access point

Answer: A



100% Far out Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (New 522 Q&As)