Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco examcollection 300 115 preparation products which designed to deliver the Highest Quality certprepare 300 115 questions by making you pass the cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download test at your first time. Try the free ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf demo right now.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-115 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches using PAgP. If the EtherChannel mode on

switch 1 is configured using auto, which mode on switch 2 establishes an operational EtherChannel?

A. desirable

B. passive

C. active

D. auto

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Three switches are configured for HSRP. Switch1 remains in the HSRP listen state. What is the most likely cause of this status?

A. this is normal operation

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. incorrect priority commands

E. incorrect standby timers

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which two statements are true of root guard? (Choose two)

A. Configure root guard to automatically change a designated port to a root port. B. Configure uplinkfast on an enabled root guard interface to protect the root status a switch.

B. Configure root guard to ensure that root guard enabled ports become designated ports.

C. Configure root guard to prevent an unauthorized switch from becoming the root switch

D. Issue a no shutdown command to recover a port from the root-inconsistent state

Answer: C,D


New Questions 5

Which feature actively validates DHCP messages and drops invalid messages?

A. IGMP snooping

B. DHCP host tracking

C. CGMP binding

D. DHCP snooping

E. DHCP inspection

F. Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

BPDUGuard is enabled on both ports of SwitchA. Initially, LinkA is connected and forwarding traffic. A new LinkB is then attached between SwitchA and HubA. Which two statements about the possible result of attaching the second link are true? (Choose two.)

A. The switch port attached to LinkB does not transition to up.

B. One or both of the two switch ports attached to the hub goes into the err-disabled state when a BPDU is received.

C. Both switch ports attached to the hub transitions to the blocking state.

D. A heavy traffic load could cause BPDU transmissions to be blocked and leave a switching loop.

E. The switch port attached to LinkA immediately transitions to the blocking state.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 7

Where can NetFlow export data for long term storage and analysis?

A. another network device

B. flat file

C. syslog

D. collector

Answer: D


New Questions 8

During the implementation of a voice solution, which two required items are configured at an access layer switch that will be connected to an IP phone to provide VoIP communication? (Choose two.)

A. allowed codecs

B. untagged VLAN

C. auxiliary VLAN

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

E. RSTP

Answer: B,C


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two commands ensure that dsw1 becomes root bridge for vlan 10 ?

A. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority 61440

B. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority 4066

C. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 20 priority 0

D. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority root

E. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 port-priority 0

Answer: B,D


New Questions 10

Which three statements are true of a default HSRP configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The Standby hello time is 2 seconds.

B. Two HSRP groups are configured.

C. The Standby track interface priority decrement is 10.

D. The Standby hold time is 10 seconds

E. The Standby priority is 100.

F. The Standby delay is 3 seconds.

Answer: C,D,E


New Questions 11

Which statement about the default Switch Database Management template is true?

A. The default template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses

B. The default template gives balance to all functions.

C. The default template maximizes system resources for unicast routing

D. The default template maximizes system resources for access control lists

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As Version)