Where to find cisco 300 208

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html

Master the ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Examcollection ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam prep. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf questions in our Cisco cisco 300 208 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 300 208 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 300 208 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Best Quality 300-208 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific

endpoint?

A. Server

B. Network Device

C. Endpoint ID

D. Identity

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which two identity databases are supported when PEAP-MSCHAPv2 is used as EAP type? (Choose two.)

A. Windows Active Directory

B. LDAP

C. RADIUS token server

D. internal endpoint store

E. internal user store

F. certificate authentication profile

G. RSA SecurID

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. MSCHAPv2

D. PEAP

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which three options can be pushed from Cisco ISE server as part of a successful 802.1x authentication. (Choose three)

A. authentication order

B. posture status

C. authentication priority

D. vlan

E. DACL

F. re-authentication timer

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 19

A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A. monitor mode

B. high-security mode

C. closed mode

D. low-impact mode

Answer: A

Explanation: Monitor ModeMonitor Mode is a process, not just a command on a switch. The process is to enable authentication (with authentication open), see exactly which devices fail and which ones succeed, and correct the failed authentications before they cause any problems.


Question No: 20

Which three host modes support MACsec? (Choose three.)

A. multidomain authentication host mode

B. multihost mode

C. multi-MAC host mode

D. single-host mode

E. dual-host mode

F. multi-auth host mode

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 21

Which three statements describe differences between TACACS+ and RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS encrypts the entire packet, while TACACS+ encrypts only the password.

B. TACACS+ encrypts the entire packet, while RADIUS encrypts only the password.

C. RADIUS uses TCP, while TACACS+ uses UDP.

D. TACACS+ uses TCP, while RADIUS uses UDP.

E. RADIUS uses ports 1812 and 1813, while TACACS+ uses port 49.

F. TACACS+ uses ports 1812 and 1813, while RADIUS uses port 49

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 22

Which three pieces of information can be found in an authentication detail report? (Choose three.)

A. DHCP vendor ID

B. user agent string

C. the authorization rule matched by the endpoint

D. the EAP method the endpoint is using

E. the RADIUS username being used

F. failed posture requirement

Answer: C,D,E


Question No: 23

Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.)

A. They send endpoint data to AAA servers.

B. They collect endpoint attributes.

C. They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies.

D. They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints.

E. They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles.

F. They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements.

Answer: C,F


Question No: 24

Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header

B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol

C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header

D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device

Answer: B


100% Latest Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 300-208 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format