An Expert interview about aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 320 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccdp arch 300 320 pdf ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure cisco 300 320 dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Validated 300-320 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which feature can be used in the Cisco Nexus 7000 to create a snapshot of the current configuration?

A. Cisco FabricPath

B. HSRP

C. Rollback

D. vPC

Answer: C


New Questions 11

What is the recommended radius of a cell for a voice-ready wireless network?

A. 6 dBm

B. 7 dBm

C. 19 dBm

D. 5 dBm

E. -67 dBm

F. -86 dBm

Answer: E

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/app03.html

"Recommendations for VoWLAN deployment include the following:

A cell radius of 67 dBm, with a separation of 19 dBm for cells on the same channel."


New Questions 12

Which two statements about Layer 3 access designs are correct? (Choose two.)

A. IP address space is difficult to manage.

B. Broadcast and fault domains are increased.

C. Convergence time is fractionally slower than STP.

D. Limits on clustering and NIC teaming are removed.

E. Fast uplink convergence is supported for failover and fallback.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 13

Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

A. OTV

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. VLAN

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?

A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the

Distribution layer.

B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.

C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.

D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.

Answer: D


New Questions 15

When considering the design of the E-Commerce topology which of the following are true?

A. One-armed SLB design with multiple security contexts removes the need for a separate firewall in the core layer

B. Two-firewall-layer SLB design considers the aggregation and access layers to be trusted zones, requiring no security between the web, application, and database zones

C. One-armed SLB design with two firewall layers ensures that non load-balanced traffic still traverses the ACE so that the health and performance of the servers is still being monitored

D. In all cases there will be configuration requirements for direct access to any servers or for nonload-balanced sessions initiated by the servers

Answer: A


New Questions 16

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

A. connect to other data centers

B. connect to the access layer

C. connect to the end users

D. connect to mobile devices

Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/DCI3_OTV_Intro/DCI_1.html

"Edge Device

The edge device (Figure 1-1) performs OTV functions: it receives the Layer 2 traffic for all VLANs that need to be extended to remote locations and dynamically encapsulates the Ethernet frames into IP packets that are then sent across the transport infrastructure.

[...]

Finally, the OTV edge device can be positioned in different parts of the data center. "


New Questions 17

A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?

A. Ethernet Private Line

B. Ethernet Multipoint Service

C. MPLS VPN

D. VPLS

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which three statements about Network Attached Storage are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Data is accessed using NFS or CIFS.

B. Data is accessed at the block level.

C. NAS is referred to as captive storage.

D. Storage devices can be shared between servers.

E. A NAS implementation is not as fast as a DAS implementation.

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 19

The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?

A. PIM

B. IGMP

C. underlying IGP

D. MSDP

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/White_papers/mcst_ ovr.html

"Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF) PIM uses the unicast routing information to create a distribution tree along the reverse path from the receivers towards the source. The multicast routers then forward packets along the distribution tree from the source to the receivers. RPF is a key concept in multicast forwarding. It enables routers to correctly forward multicast traffic down the distribution tree. RPF makes use of the existing unicast routing table to determine the upstream and downstream neighbors. A router will forward a multicast packet only if it is received on the upstream interface. This RPF check helps to guarantee that the distribution tree will be loopfree."


Recommend!! Get the Validated 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (New 406 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 300-320 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format