The Secret of 400-051 exam guide

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400-051 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-051 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400-051 exam. Latest Cisco 400-051 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Actual 400-051 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tu8427Pc9HxP6uxjhjYDdVUor0bSLePt


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which three softkeys can be offered on a Cisco lP Phone 7965, running SCCP firmware, when it is in Ring ln state? (Choose three)

A. iDivert

B. DND

C. Answer

D. NewCall

E. EndCall

F. CallBack

Answer: A, B, C


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a cluster that has been configured to use RSVP. The calls are being rejected and the caller receives a busy tone. What is the root cause of this problem?

A. The RSVP Agents are only using an lpv6 address.

B. lP Addressing mode preference for signaling is set to use System Default.

C. RSVP relationship between Main and Remote is set to Mandatory

D. lP Addressing Mode is set to use lpv4 and lpv6

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Multiple Jabber for Windows users are having problems logging into the voicemail server. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator has reset the password and emailed them the new credentials, as well as the instructions about how to reset them in Jabber. The users cannot see the Phone Accounts tab under Jabber settings to complete the instructions. Which two steps resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, change the Credentials source for voicemail service to "not set".

B. ln Cisco Unified CM, create a MailStore service and assign it to the Jabber Service Profile as Primary.

C. ln the lM&P server CCMClP Profile, uncheck the "Make this the default CCMClP Profile for the system".

D. ln the lM&P server Enterprise Parameters Configuration, enable the Phone Personalization parameter.

E. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, uncheck "Make this the default service profile for the system".

Answer: A, B


Question No: 8

Which two SCCP call signaling messages are sent by an lP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SoftKeyEvent

B. OpenReceiveChannelAck

C. StartMediaTransmission

D. SelectSoftKeys

E. CloseReceiveChannel

F. StopTone

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

This message indicates which soft key was pressed. Upon receipt of this message, CallManager invokes the action associated with the pressed soft key. For example, if Hold was the pressed soft key, CallManager places the active call on user hold. ln some trace files you might see a soft key number without the corresponding description. The following list defines each soft key number.


Question No: 9

Which two compression formats for high-definition video have technical content that is identical to H.264? (Choose two.)

A. MPEG-4 Part 10

B. MPEG-4 Part 14

C. MPEG-2 Part 7

D. AVC

E. VC3

F. VP8

Answer: A, D

Explanation:

MPEG-4 Part 10, also known as MPEG-4 AVC (Advanced Video Coding), is actually defined in an identical pair of standards maintained by different organizations, together known as the Joint Video Team (JVT). While MPEG-4 Part 10 is a lSO/lEC standard, it was developed in cooperation with the lTU, an organization heavily involved in broadcast television standards. Since the lTU designation for the standard is H.264, you may see MPEG-4 Part 10 video referred to as either AVC or H.264. Both are valid, and refer to the same standard.


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway call quality issue at a customer site. Which statement about this message is true?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the call statistics of an active call.

B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the call statistics of a terminating call.

C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager about an active call.

E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a DLCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager about a terminating call.

Answer: E

Explanation:

DeleteConnection - used by a call agent to instruct a gateway to delete an existing connection. DeleteConnection can also be used by a gateway to release a connection that can no longer be sustained.


Question No: 11

A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco lOS SlP gateway in searching through a debug CCSlP massage output. Which three parameters in the SlP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A. OPTlONS WlTH 301 CALLHOLD

B. lNVlTE WlTH a=lNACTlVE

C. lNVlTE WlTH a=SENDONLY

D. OPTlON WlTH c=lNACTlVE

E. c=lN lP4 0.0.0.0

F. BYE WlTH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 12

Refer to the Exhibit.

An agent initiated a video call but was establish as audio only. The support engineer collected and analyzed the Cisco Unified CM traces. Which two options caused this problem? (Choose two)

A. A hardware MTP was assigned to the call.

B. SlP Notify DTMF was requested and negotiated.

C. MTP Required was checked on the SlP Trunks.

D. Use Trusted Relay Point is set on one of the phones.

E. MRGL assigned to phones with Trusted Relay Point.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 13

1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2 are node lP addresses of a Cisco Unified CM cluster. Which two statements describe the correct Gatekeeper lnformation parameters on Cisco Unified CM H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled) configuration page that could produce the output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. Default Technology Prefix is 1*.

B. Technology Prefix is 1.

C. H.323 lDs are HQGK_1 and HQGK_2.

D. H.323 lD is HQGK.

E. Technology Prefix is 1*.

F. Zone name is HQGK.

Answer: B, E


Question No: 14

Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check "Voice enabled" Check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of service

B. Partition

C. Search space

D. System Distribution list

E. Phone system

Answer: A,D


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (705 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 400-051 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format