Questions Ask for жку 08с-400-101

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-101 exam by using Virtual Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 400-101 Exam and find the same core area 400-101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Jun 400-101 pdf:

Q521. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which additional information must you specify in this configuration to capture NetFlow traffic? 

A. ingress or egress traffic 

B. the number of cache entries 

C. the flow cache active timeout 

D. the flow cache inactive timeout 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Configuring NetFlow 

Perform the following task to enable NetFlow on an interface. SUMMARY STEPS 

1. enable 

2. configure terminal 

3. interface type number 

4. ip flow {ingress | egress} 

5. exit 

6. Repeat Steps 3 through 5 to enable NetFlow on other interfaces. 

7. end 

DETAILED STEPS 

Command or Action 

Purpose 

Step 1 

enable 

Example: 

Router> enable Enables privileged EXEC mode. . 

Enter your password if prompted. 

Step 2 

configure terminal Example: 

........

Example: 

Router(config)# interface ethernet 0/0 

Specifies the interface that you want to enable NetFlow on and enters interface configuration mode. 

Step 4 

ip flow {ingress | egress} 

Example: 

Router(config-if)# ip flow ingress 

Enables NetFlow on the interface. 

. ingress—Captures traffic that is being received by the interface 

. egress—Captures traffic that is being transmitted by the interface 

Step 5 

exit 

Example: 

Router(config-if)# exit 

(Optional) Exits interface configuration mode and enters global configuration mode. 

Note 

You need to use this command only if you want to enable NetFlow on another interface. 

Step 6 

Repeat Steps 3 through 5 to enable NetFlow on other interfaces. 

This step is optional. 

Step 7 

end 

Example: 

Router(config-if)# end Exits the current configuration mode and returns to privileged EXEC mod 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/netflow/configuration/guide/12_2sr/nf_12_2sr_boo k/cfg_nflow_data_expt.html 


Q522. Refer to the exhibit. 


What is wrong with the configuration of the tunnel interface of this DMVPN Phase II spoke router? 

A. The interface MTU is too high. 

B. The tunnel destination is missing. 

C. The NHRP NHS IP address is wrong. 

D. The tunnel mode is wrong. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

By default, tunnel interfaces use GRE as the tunnel mode, but a DMVPN router needs to be configured for GRE multipoint by using the “tunnel mode gre multipoint” interface command. 


Q523. Which regular expression will only allow prefixes that originated from AS 65000 and that are learned through AS 65001? 

A. ^65000_65001$ 

B. 65000_65001$ 

C. ^65000_65001 

D. ^65001_65000$ 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The following table lists the regular expressions and their meanings: 

+------------------------------------------------------+ 

| CHAR | USAGE | 

+------------------------------------------------------| 

| ^ | Start of string | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| $ | End of string | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| [] | Range of characters | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| - | Used to specify range ( i.e. [0-9] ) | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| ( ) | Logical grouping | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| . | Any single character | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| * | Zero or more instances | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| + | One or more instance | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| ? | Zero or one instance | 

|------|-----------------------------------------------| 

| _ | Comma, open or close brace, open or close | 

| | parentheses, start or end of string, or space | 

+------------------------------------------------------+ 

Some commonly used regular expressions include: 

+-------------+---------------------------+ 

| Expression | Meaning | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| .* | Anything | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| ^$ | Locally originated routes | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| ^100_ | Learned from AS 100 | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| _100$ | Originated in AS 100 | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| _100_ | Any instance of AS 100 | 

|-------------+---------------------------| 

| ^[0-9]+$ | Directly connected ASes | 

+-------------+---------------------------+ 

Reference: http://blog.ine.com/2008/01/06/understanding-bgp-regular-expressions/ 


Q524. Which option describes the purpose of the leak-map keyword in the command eigrp stub connected leak-map EigrpLeak? 

A. It allows the specified static routes to be advertised. 

B. It allows exceptions to the route summarization that is configured. 

C. It allows specified EIGRP-learned routes to be advertised. 

D. It restricts specified connected routes from being advertised. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

ExamplE. eigrp stub leak-map Command 

In the following example, the eigrp stub command is issued with the leak-map name keyword-argument pair to configure the device to reference a leak map that identifies routes to be advertised that would have been suppressed otherwisE. 

Device(config)# router eigrp 1 

Device(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 

Device(config-router)# eigrp stub leak-map map1 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/15-mt/ire-15-mt-book/ire-eigrp-stub-rtg.html#GUID-FB899CA9-E9DE-48D8-8048-C971179E4E24 


Q525. Which field is specific to the OPSFv3 packet header, as opposed to the OSPFv2 packet header? 

A. checksum 

B. router ID 

C. AuType 

D. instance ID 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

In OSPFv3, Instance ID is a new field that is used to have multiple OSPF process’ instance per link. By default it is 0 and for any additional instance it is increased, instance ID has local link significance only. OSPFv3 routers will only become neighbors if the instanceIDs match. It is thus possible to have multiple routers on a broadcast domain and all run Ospfv3 but not all of them becoming neighbors. 

Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/97766/comparing-ospfv3-ospfv2-routing-protocol 


400-101 free exam questions

Latest ccie r&s 400-101:

Q526. Which type of EIGRP routes are summarized by the auto-summary command? 

A. internal routes that are learned from a peer that is outside the range of local network statements 

B. external routes that are learned from a peer that is inside the range of local network statements 

C. locally created routes that are outside the range of local network statements 

D. external routes that are learned from a peer that is outside the range of local network statements 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Auto-Summarization of External Routes 

EIGRP will not auto-summarize external routes unless there is a component of the same major network that is an internal route. To illustrate, let us look at Figure 15. 


Router Three is injecting external routes to 192.1.2.0/26 and 192.1.2.64/26 into EIGRP using the redistribute connected command, as shown in the configurations below. 

Router Three 

interface Ethernet0 

ip address 192.1.2.1 255.255.255.192 

interface Ethernet1 

ip address 192.1.2.65 255.255.255.192 

interface Ethernet2 

ip address 10.1.2.1 255.255.255.0 

!router eigrp 2000 

redistribute connected 

network 10.0.0.0 

default-metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 

With this configuration on Router Three, the routing table on Router One shows: 

one# show ip route 

10.0.0.0/8 is subnetted, 2 subnets 

D 10.1.2.0 [90/11023872] via 10.1.50.2, 00:02:03, Serial0 

C 10.1.50.0 is directly connected, Serial0 

192.1.2.0/26 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

D EX 192.1.2.0 [170/11049472] via 10.1.50.2, 00:00:53, Serial0 

D EX 192.1.2.64 [170/11049472] via 10.1.50.2, 00:00:53, Serial0 

Although auto-summary normally causes Router Three to summarize the 192.1.2.0/26 and 192.1.2.64/26 routes into one major net destination (192.1.2.0/24), it does not do this because both routes are external. However, if you reconfigure the link between Routers Two and Three to 192.1.2.128/26, and add network statements for this network on Routers Two and Three, the 192.1.2.0/24 auto-summary is then generated on Router Two. 

Router Three 

interface Ethernet0 

ip address 192.1.2.1 255.255.255.192 

interface Ethernet1 

ip address 192.1.2.65 255.255.255.192 

interface Serial0 

ip address 192.1.2.130 255.255.255.192 

router eigrp 2000 network 192.1.2.0 

Now Router Two generates the summary for 192.1.2.0/24: 

two# show ip route 

D 192.1.2.0/24 is a summary, 00:06:48, Null0 

And Router One shows only the summary routE. 

one# show ip route 

10.0.0.0/8 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

C 10.1.1.0 is directly connected, Serial0 

D 192.1.2.0/24 [90/11023872] via 10.1.50.2, 00:00:36, Serial0 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/16406-eigrp-toc.html 


Q527. Refer to the exhibit. 


Why is the router not accessible via Telnet on the GigabitEthernet0 management interface? 

A. The wrong port is being used in the telnet-acl access list. 

B. The subnet mask is incorrect in the telnet-acl access list. 

C. The log keyword needs to be removed from the telnet-acl access list. 

D. The access class needs to have the vrf-also keyword added. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The correct command should be “access-class telnet-acl in vrf-also”. If you do not specify the vrf-also keyword, incoming Telnet connections from interfaces that are part of a VRF are rejected. 


Q528. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which feature can R1 use to fail over from R2 to R3 if the address for R2 becomes unavailable? 

A. object tracking 

B. HSRP 

C. GLBP 

D. LACP 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The object tracking feature allows you to create a tracked object that multiple clients can use to modify the client behavior when a tracked object changes. Several clients register their interest with the tracking process, track the same object, and take different actions when the object state changes. 

Clients include the following features: 

. Embedded Event Manager (EEM) 

. Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) 

. Hot Standby Redundancy Protocol (HSRP) 

. Virtual port channel (vPC) 

. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) 

The object tracking monitors the status of the tracked objects and communicates any changes made to interested clients. Each tracked object is identified by a unique number that clients can use to configure the action to take when a tracked object changes state. 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/unicast/configuration/guide/l3_cli_nxos/l3_object.html 


Q529. Which BGP feature prevents a router from installing an iBGP learned route in its routing table until the route is validated within the IGP? 

A. confederation 

B. aggregation 

C. advertise-map 

D. synchronization 

Answer: B 


Q530. Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It supports unicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6. 

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only. 

C. It supports only one address family per instance. 

D. It supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention. 

E. It supports multicast address families for IPv4 and IPv6. 

F. It supports multicast address families for IPv6 only. 

Answer: A,C 


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format