Super ways to ccie 400 101 dumps

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which prefix List Matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 1 0.0.0.0 routes that have subnet marks of /16 trough /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 10.0.0.0/16 le 24.

B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25.

C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 1 0.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25.

D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output is true?

A. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv4 and IPv6

B. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R4

C. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv6 only

D. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R5

E. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv6 only

F. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which BGP attribute is used to influence inbound traffic?

A. Multi-exit discriminator

B. Local preference

C. Origin

D. Weight

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then(choose two)?

A. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

B. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

C. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

D. Master#

key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external

E. Master# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr border logging

local loopback 0

master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR

F. Border# key chain PFR key 0

key-string Cisco pfr master logging

border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external

Answer: B,C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

R1#sh ip eigrp top all

IP-EIGRP Topology Table for AS (192.168.13.1)

Codes: P - Passive, A - Active, U - Update, Q- Query, R - Reply, r - reply Status, s - sia Status

P 10.0.0.0/8, 1 successors, FD is 3586560, serno 8 via 192.168.1.5 (3586560/3074560), Serial0/0

P 192.168.100.0/24, 2 successors, FD is 409600, serno 5 via 192.168.13.3 (409600/128256), FastEthernet0/1

via 192.168.12.3 (435200/409600), FastEthernet0/0

Which statement about the 192.168.100.0/24 destination network is true.

A. The neighbors fail to meet the feasibility condition.

B. The reporting distance for the feasible successor is 49000

C. The reporting distance for the successor is 409600

D. The reported distance is too small to support a feasible successor route

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which option describes the purpose of the no ip next-hop-self eigrp configuration line in DMVPN

deployment?

A. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the hub router

B. It enables EIGRPto dynamically assign the next hop value based on the EIGRPdatabase

C. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the spoke router

D. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the spoke routers

E. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the hub routers

Answer: D


New Questions 19

Which two options are the two main phases of PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A. Active Discovery Phase

B. IKE Phase

C. Main Mode Phase

D. PPP Session Phase

E. Aggressive Mode Phase

F. Negotiation Phase

Answer: A,D


New Questions 20

Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two)

A. Host

B. Connected

C. Default

D. Static

E. Summary

Answer: B,E


New Questions 21

Which two loops-prevention mechanisms are implemented in BGP? (Choose two)

A. The command bgp bestpath as-path-ignore enables the strict checking of AS_PATH so that they drop routes with their own AS in the AS_PATH.

B. A route with its own cluster ID in the CKUSTER_LIST is dropped automatically when the route reenters its own AS.

C. The command bgpbestpath med missing-as-worst assigns the smallest possible MED, which directly prevents a loop.

D. The command bgpallowa-in enables a route with its own AS_PATH to be dropped when it reenters its own AS

E. A route with its own AS in the AS_PATH is dropped automatically if the routereenters its own AS.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 22

What is the minimum link MTU value for IPv6?

A. 68 bytes

B. 1280 bytes

C. 1200 bytes

D. 1500 bytes

Answer: B


100% Refresh Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 838 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format