Your success in Cisco 400 101 vce is our sole target and we develop all our ccie 400 101 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccie 400 101 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching ccie 400 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Actual 400-101 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which three statements are true about the spanning-tree loop guard feature? (u00c7hoose three.. )

A. Loop guard affects UplinkFast operation.

B. Loop guard can be enabled on PortFast ports

C. Loop guard operation is not affected by the spanning-tree timers.

D. Loop guard must be enabled on point-to-point link only

E. Loop guard u00e7annot be enabled on a switch that also has root guard enu00e1bled.

F. Loop guard can detect a unidirectional link in the same way as UDLD

Answer: C,D,E


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network?

A. 6to4 tunnel

B. NAT-PT

C. ISATAP tunnel

D. dual stack

Answer: D


Question No: 10


Refer to the exhibit. Which two route types advertised by a router with this configuration?

(Choose two)

A. connected

B. summary

C. static

D. redistributed

E. external

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A. Selective acknowledge

B. Flow control

C. Fast recovery

D. Sliding window

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Exhibit:

With BGP always-compare-med enabled, which BGP entry is installed in the RIB?

A. Entry 1 because it was installed first (oldest) in the BGP table.

B. Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.

C. Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.

D. Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.

Answer: D


Question No: 14

Which feature can you implement to most efficiently protect customer traffic in a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service

A. IntServ with RSVP

B. DiffServ

C. Q-in-Q

D. The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command

E. HCBWFQ

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

When R2 attempted to copy a file from the TFTP server, it received this error message. Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R1.

B. Configure the iptftp source-interface Loopback0 command on R2.

C. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R2.

D. Change the access-list configuration on R1 to access-list 1 permit 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.255

E. Configure the iptftp source-interface Fa0/1 command on R1.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which three statements about Ansible are true? {Choose three.)

A. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSL.

B. No ports other than the SSH port are required ; there is no additional PKI infrastructure to maintain.

C. Ansible requires remote agent software.

D. Ansible by default manages remote machines over SSH.

E. Ansible does not require specific SSH keys or dedicated users.

F. Ansible requires server software running on a management machine.

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 17

What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques?

A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption keys.

B. Only GETVPN uses group SA.

C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication.

D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Actual 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)