The Only Tip You Need: 400 101 dumps

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Your success in Cisco 400 101 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 400 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400 101 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400 101 pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching cisco 400 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Free 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller note ? (Choose two)

A. Neutron server plugin

B. Neutron DHCP agent

C. Neutron layer 2 agent

D. Identify Service

E. Neutron Layer 3 agent

Answer: A,D



Q15. Which regular expression will match prefixes from the AS 200 that directly connected to our AS?

A. A$

B. A200)

C. _200$

D. A200_ E- _200_

Answer: D



Q16. Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slowdown its LSA packet updates.

B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.

C. The LSA is ignored.

D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet Updates.

Answer: C



Q17. Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A



Q18. n an STP domain. Which two topology are true a nonroot switch, when it reveives a configuration BPDU from the root bridge with the TC bit set? (Choose two)

A. It does not recalculate the STP topology upon receiving change notification from the root switch.

B. It sets the MAC table aging time to max_age time.

C. It recalculates the STP topology upon receiving topology change notification from the root switch.

D. It sets the MAC table aging time to forward_delay time.

Answer: A,D



Q19. When is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network.

B. Disable it when you want to send routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface.

C. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received.

D. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface.

Answer: C



Q20. Which statement about Auto-RP is true ?

A. All interface s must be configured in sparse modE.

B. All interfaces must be configured in sparse-dense mode.

C. All interfaces must be configured in dense modE.

D. An RP that it tied to a loopback address must be configured.

Answer: B



Q21. Exhibit:

Which option describes the meaning of this console message?

A. An EIGRP hold timer has expired.

B. FastEthernetO/O has interface errors.

C. An EIGRP process has been shut down.

D. An interface has gone down.

Answer: C



Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

Notice that debug ip bgp updates has been enables. What can you conclude from the debug output?

A. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 established a new BGP session.

B. This is result of clear ip bgp 10.1.2.3 in command.

C. This is result of the clear ip bgp 10.1.3.4 out command.

D. BGP neighbor 10.1.3.4 performed a graceful restart.

Answer: B



Q23. Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path?(choose three.

A. Reachability

B. Delay

C. Quality of service

D. Packet size

E. Adminstrative distance

F. Loss

Answer: A,B,F



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format