Your success in Cisco passleader 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our ccie 400 101 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400 101 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccie 400 101 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching passleader 400 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Which two statements about route redistribution default metrics are true?(Choose two)

A. When an IGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 110.

B. When an IGP is redistributed into RIP,it has a default metric of 1.

C. When BGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 1.

D. When an IGP is redistributed into IS-IS,it has a default metric of 115.

E. When EIGRP is redistributed into OSPF as E2,it has a default metric of 20.

Answer: C,E


Q2. Which condition must be satisfied before a Cisco router running RIP can poison a route ?

A. The invalid timer must expire.

B. The hold down timer must expire.

C. The flush timer must expire.

D. The flush timer must reach 240 seconds.

E. The metric must equal! 6.

Answer: A


Q3. What are two mechanisms that directed ARP uses to help resolve IP addresses to hardware addresses? (Choose two)

A. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise rou information for the device loopback address.

B. It uses ICMP redirects to advertise next-hop addresses to foreign hosts

C. It uses series of ICMP echo messages to relay next-hop addresses.

D. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise routing information for the next-hop address.

E. t uses a proxy mechanism to allow a device to respond to ARP requests for the addresses of other devices

Answer: B,D


Q4. Which feature prevents multicast flooding to routers on a common VLAN that are not a part of the multicast distribution tree for the particular group?

A. IGMP Snooping Querier

B. PIM Snooping

C. IGMP Proxy

D. PIM-SM

Answer: B


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B


Q6. Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. It can be used to translate an IPv6 network to another IPv6 network.

B. It uses one-to-one mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

C. It requires static address mapping between IPv6 addresses and IPv4 addresses.

D. It can be configured for stateless and stateful translation.

Answer: D


Q7. Which option is an incorrect design consideration when deploying OSPF areas?

A. area 0 - area 2-MPLS VPN superbackbone - area 1

B. area 2 - area 0 MPLS VPN backbone - area 1

C. area 1 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 2

D. area I - area 0 - MPLS VPN backbone - area 0 - area 2

E. area 1-MPLS VPN backbone-area 1

Answer: A


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two conclusions can you draw from this putput?(Choose two)

A. The packet was source-routed.

B. The device that produced the output uses the same interface to send and receive traffic to and

C. from the device at 10.9.132.254

D. The device at 192.168.5.119 is on the same subnet as the next hop for the device at

E. 10.9.132.254

F. The device that produced the output uses different interfaces to send and receive traffic to and

G. from the device at 10.9.132.254

H. The device at the 192.168.5.119 routing table has an ARP entry for the device at 10.9.132.254.

Answer: B,C


Q9. Refer to the exhibit. Which network script automation option or tool is used in the exhibit?

A. EEP

B. Python

C. Bash script

D. NETCONF

E. RESET

Answer: B


Q10. Exhibit:

A. The PPP multilink protocol header is omitted on delay-sensitive packets.

B. The maximum number of fragments is 1.

C. Small real-time packets are multilink-encapsulated.

D. A transmit queue is provided for smaller packets

Answer: A,D


100% Avant-garde Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)