Questions Ask for cisco 400 101

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Your success in Cisco 400 101 vce is our sole target and we develop all our passleader 400 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccie 400 101 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 ccie are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. For which two purposes can RTCP be used (Choose two)

A. Collecting information about VoIP service quality

B. Authenticating RTP sessions

C. Providing encryption for RTP flows

D. Providing resource reservation service for VoIP traffic

E. Providing resource reservation service for VoIP traffic

F. Providing out-of-band statistics and control information for RTP sessions

Answer: A,F


Q15. Which 1Pv6 solution provides network information to clients without providing an 1Pv6 host address?

A. autoconfiguration

B. stateless DHCPv6

C. stateful DHCPv6

D. prefix delegation

Answer: A


Q16. Which three actions are required when configuring NAT-PAT? (choose three.

A. Specify an 1Pv4-to-1Pv6 translation.

B. Enable NAT-PT globally.

C. Specify a: :/96 prefix that will map to an IP4 address.

D. Specify a: :/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.

E. Specify a ::/32 prefix that will map to an 1Pv6 address.

F. Specify an 1Pv6-to-1Pv4 translation.

Answer: A,C,F


Q17. When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probes is used to determine the MOS?

A. throughput

B. jitter

C. latency

D. packet loss

Answer: B


Q18. Refer to the Exhibit,

Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\16 prefixes?

A. ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

B. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

C. ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

D. ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP

interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1

E. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64

ip\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E


Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 uses EIGRP to learn route 192.168.10.0/24 from R2, which interface on R1 uses split horizon for route 192.168.10.0/24?

A. Se0/0

B. Fa0/0

C. Se1/0

D. Fa0/1

Answer: B


Q20. Which technology can be used to secure the edge of an STP domain?

A. root guard

B. BPDU guard

C. UplinkFast

D. BPDU filter

Answer: A


Q21. What is the maximum size of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10.1.2.1 without enabling fragmentation?

A. 1490 bytes

B. 1501 bytes

C. 1480 bytes

D. 1479 bytes

E. 1500 bytes

F. 1521 bytes

Answer: C


Q22. Which command can you enter to prevent a router from displaying Telnet connection messages on the terminal?

A. service telnet-zeroldle

B. ip telnet hidden hostname

C. ip telnet hidden address

D. no ip domain-lookup

E. ip telnet quiet

Answer: E


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Between which router is an LDP session established?

A. R1, R2 and R3

B. R1 and R3

C. R1 and R2

D. R2 and R3

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format