Secrets to 400 101 ccie

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Master the passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify 400 101 ccie simulations. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 ccie Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

When packets are transmitted from R1 to R2, where are they encrypted?

A. On the E0/1 interface on R2

B. On the outside Interface

C. In the tunnel

D. In the forwarding engine

E. Within the crypto map

F. On the E0/0 interface on R1

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which two statements about DHCP operations are true? (Choose two)

A. When the DHCP relay agent receives a DHCP messages, If generates a new DHCP message to transmit

B. The client uses option 125 in a DHCPDISCOVER message to discover the DHCP server

C. The DHCP server inserts option 150 when it sends a DHCPOFFER message

D. The client uses TTL to discover a DHCP server and obtain a leased IP address

E. The DHCP relay agent can insert option 82 with additional information about the client identity

Answer: B,E


Question No: 10

Refer to exhibit.

If a DHCP server has generated the given debug output, which two statements about the network environment are true?

A. Client 0050.4332 has been assigned an IP address on the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet

B. The DHCP server received a DHCPREQUEST from a client whose ID ends in 4574.302f.30

C. The DHCP pool for the 10.10.2.0/24 subnet is configured incorrectly

D. The DHCP server receives discover messages through a relay agent

E. The DHCP server assigned PC2 an address from the 10.10.3.0/24 subnet

Answer: A,D


Question No: 11

Which two statements about NBAR classification are true?(choose two)

A. It requires CEF to be enable on the router

B. It is recommended for capacity planning

C. It can classify IP packets

D. It cannot distinguish UDP flows

E. It can classify MPLS packets

Answer: A,D


Question No: 12

Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They require VTPv3.

B. They are used to forwarded untagged traffic only.

C. They are used to forward tagged traffic only.

D. They are configured in VLAN database mode.

E. They are configured under the trunk interface.

F. They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffi

Answer: B,E


Question No: 13

Which two statements about LISP encapsulation with EIGRP OTP are true ( Choose 2)

A. It supports dynamic multipoint tunneling

B. It supports dynamic point-to-point tunneling

C. It uses the instance ID to support virtualisation

D. It supports manual point-to-point tunneling

E. The LISP control plane exchanges routes and determines the next hop

Answer: A,C


Question No: 14

Which two statements about AT0M are true? (Choose two)

A. When using AToM, the IP precedence field is not copied to the MPLS packet

B. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces

C. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE

D. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using internetworking option

E. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32

Answer: A,D


Question No: 15

Which two BGP attributes are optional non-transitive attributes? (Choose two.)

A. Weight

B. MED

C. Local preference

D. Cluster list

E. AS path

Answer: B,D


Question No: 16

which value does IS-IS use for Partial Route Computation?

A. IPv4

B. change routes

C. multi area routes

D. variable-length subnets

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Which option is an example of Saas?

A. Google apps

B. Google app engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Amazon AWS

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (911 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format