Examples of 400 101 pdf

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Testking passleader 400 101 Questions are updated and all 400 101 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400 101 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccie 400 101 dumps exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco 400 101 ccie dumps study guide. PASSED ccie 400 101 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Real 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which statement is true about trunking?

A. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL

B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUS on nonnative VLANs when using a

C. dot1q trunk.

D. DTP os a point-to-point protocol.

E. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk,management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed

in that VLAN.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit,

Which prefixes will have their distance changed?

A. All prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access- list 10

B. All prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255

C. All internal prefixes matching access-list 10 learned from peers in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255

D. All internal prefixes in the range 10.1.12.0 u2013 10.1.12.255 learned from peers matching access-list 10

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which two characteristics of an loT network are true ? (Choose two)

A. loT networks must be designed for low-powered devices

B. loT network are 100% reliable.

C. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent.

D. loT networks are bandwidth constrained.

E. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond?

A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24.

B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24

C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24

D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which characteristic of an IS-IS single topology is true?

A. Its IPv4 and IPv6 interfaces must have a 1:1 correlation.

B. It supports asymmetric IPv4 and IPv6 interface.

C. It uses a separate SPF calculation than the IPv4 routing table

D. The metric-style wide command must be enabled.

Answer: A


New Questions 18


Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement is true?

A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2

B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.

C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4

D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams

Answer: B


New Questions 19

In a Cisco ACL environment .which option best describes "contracts"?

A. named group of related endpoints

B. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups

C. to determine endpoint group membership status

D. a layer 3 forwarding domain

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Which three message type are used for prefix delegation in DHCPv6?(choose three.

A. Solicit

B. Renew

C. Advertise

D. DHCP Discover

E. DHCPAck

F. DHCP Offer

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 21

Refer to exhibit.

Which AS paths are matched by this access list?

A. the directly attached AS 65596 and any

B. the origin AS 64496 only

C. the origin AS 64996 and any ASs after AS 64496

D. the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496

Answer: D


New Questions 22

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D


100% Replace Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 427 Q&As)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format