400 101 vce : Jan 2019 Edition

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html

Master the ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 400 101 dumps actual test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 questions in our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 400 101 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Free 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which two options are requirements for Control-Plane Policing? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled globally.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled in the control plane.

C. A crypto policy must be installed.

D. A loopback address must be configured for device access.

E. A class map must be configured to identify traffic.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.

B. The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.

C. R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.

D. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D



New Questions 5

Which route types are redistributed from OSPF into BGP by default?

A. AII route types

B. External routes only

C. lnter-area routes only

D. lntra-area routes only

E. lntra-area routes and inter-area routes

Answer: E



New Questions 6

Which two values are required to implement an EIGRP named configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Process-id

B. Router-id

C. Subnet-mask

D. Add ress-family

E. Virtual-instance-name

Answer: D,E



New Questions 7

Which three sets of fields that can be included in a NetFlow export template? (choose three.

A. IGP

B. IPv4 main cache

C. ODR

D. BGP PIC

E. PfR

F. MPLS labels

Answer: B,D,F



New Questions 8

What are three required attributes in a BGP update message? (select threE.

A. AGGREGATOR

B. AS_PATH

C. ORIGIN

D. MED

E. NEXT_HOP

Answer: B,C,E



New Questions 9

Which two statements about NetFlow version 9 are true? (Choose two.)

A. It supports up to two exporters per cache

B. It supports both encryption and authentication

C. It supports up to six exporters per cache

D. It supports export over TCP and UDP

E. It supports export over UDP only

F. Each flow monitor supports up to 10 exporters

Answer: D,F



New Questions 10

Which two statements about MSDP are true? (Choose two)

A. It is supported both for IPV4 and IPV6 multicast deployments

B. It is encapsulated into UDP segments

C. It is encapsulated into PIM packets

D. It interconnects into PIM-SM domains

E. MSDP peers are established using multiprotocol BGP

F. MPLS is required to establish MSDP peering

Answer: D,E



New Questions 11

Which action does route poisoning take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. lt advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was

learned.

C. It immediately sends routing updates with unreachable metric to all devices.

D. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

Answer: C



New Questions 12

What is one requirement to support the IGMP proxy feature?

A. Devices on the unidirectional link must be in the same IP subnet.

B. Devices connected to a unidirectional link must disable Internet access.

C. IGMP snooping must be disabled.

D. PIM-DM must be enabled on all unidirectional links.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (427 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 400-101 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format