Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Cisco 400-151 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Cisco 400-151 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 400-151 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which feature is required for Dynamic ARP Inspection?

  • A. DIA
  • B. First-hop-security
  • C. DHCP
  • D. ARP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.
400-151 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    A user is presented with the underlying hardware and software needed to develop and offer applications via the Internet from a cloud service provider. Which cloud model is this user consuming?

    • A. Software as a Service
    • B. Application as a Service
    • C. Infrastructure as a Service
    • D. Platform as a Service

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    Using which method is the host with MAC address (002 a.6a5c.0d44) learned?

    • A. remote router running NVE
    • B. remote FabricPath node
    • C. remote VTEP
    • D. local SVI
    • E. local physical port

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which two statements about enhanced zoning are true? (Choose two)

    • A. It does not enforce the default zone setting throughout the fabric
    • B. When you begin a session, the switch locks the entire fabric to implement the change
    • C. It retrieves the actication results and the nature of the problem from the local switch only
    • D. References to the zone are used by the zone sets as required after you define the zone
    • E. It performs all configurations with multiple configuration sessions

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 6
    To test the API in a web browser, which commands must you configure to enable the feature API
    sandbox on the Cisco Nexus platform running NX-OS?

    • A. switch(config)# feature nxos-api switch(config)# nxos-api sandbox
    • B. switch(config)# feature api switch(config)# api sandbox
    • C. switch(config)# feature nx-api switch(config)# nx-api sandbox
    • D. switch(config)# feature nxapi switch(config)# nxapi sandbox

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which goal of peer-gateway in vPC is true?

    • A. Transmit BPDUs from the secondary and primary vPC switch.
    • B. Act as a single router when peering dynamic routing protocols over a vPC.
    • C. Use the same bridge ID when sending BPDUs from switches in a vPC pair.
    • D. Configure the MAC address of the vPC peer as a gateway MAC.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which four options are part of Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite product portfolio? (Choosefour)

    • A. Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business
    • B. Cisco Virtual Application Container Services
    • C. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
    • D. Cisco Open SDN Controller
    • E. Cisco Prime Service Catalog
    • F. Cisco UCS Director
    • G. Cisco WAAS
    • H. Cisco ASA

    Answer: ABEF

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Refer to exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    Which two statements about this command are true? (Choose two)

    • A. The command is usually used FCIP over the overlay
    • B. The command is used to extend the spanning tree for VLAN 72 across the overlay
    • C. The command is used to enable unknown unicast flooding for a known MAC address across the overlay
    • D. The command is used in HSRP localization for OTV
    • E. The command is usually used for Microsoft network load balancing implementation

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which two prerequisites for BFD are true? (Choose two)

    • A. Install NETWORK_SERVICES_PKG license
    • B. For Layer 3 port channels used by BFD, you must enable LACP on the port channel
    • C. Disable the IP packet verification check for identical IP source and destination addresses
    • D. Enable ICMP redirect messages on BFD-enabled interfaces
    • E. For Layer 2 port channels used by BFD, you must disable LACP on the port channel

    Answer: BC

    Explanation:
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/interfaces/configuration/guide/if_cli/if_bfd.html

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which three distinct categories are within the cloud computing stack? (Choose three)

    • A. SaaS
    • B. laaS
    • C. NaaS
    • D. PaaS
    • E. LaaS
    • F. DaaS

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A network architect must migrate the legacy infrastructure switches of a customer from a Cisco
    Nexus 9000 platform. Which process helps achieve this milestone?

    • A. Create a container providing separate execution space
    • B. Manage software upgrades via guest shell
    • C. Allow guests temporary access to the CLI without logging in
    • D. Set up a web-based interface for configuration management

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-151 dumps exhibit
    After you upgrade Cisco UCS firmware, some of your blades have these error messages. Which description of the problem is true?

    • A. Storage provisioning is not configured
    • B. Some components are deprecated
    • C. vNIC template must be converted to updating
    • D. Service profile requires a connectivity policy

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which method is the best way to troubleshoot a specific workflow execution in UCSD?

    • A. Check the specific SR log.
    • B. Generate techsupport and submit it to the TAC workflow analysis tool.
    • C. Enable debug log first, the check the infrastructure logs.
    • D. Open the infrastructure log.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    DRAG DROP
    Drag and drop components of policy drive Layer 4 - Layer 7 services in an ACI environment from left onto the correct definitions on the right.
    400-151 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 400-151 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 16
      Which option is the default FC-MAP?

      • A. 0f:fc:00
      • B. 0e:fc:00
      • C. 0e:fe:00
      • D. 0f:fe:00

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Which description of how to enable the Flex Flash Controller auto-sync function on the B200M4 blade is true?

      • A. Configure a storage policy for FX3S
      • B. Configure a storage connection policy to use auto-sync
      • C. Configure a local disk policy for FlexFlash
      • D. Enable auto-sync in the servers > inventory > storage subtab

      Answer: D

      Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Storage-Mgmt/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Storage_Management_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_GUI_Storage_Management_Guide_3_ 1_chapter_01011.pdf

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Which two options can be used for server pool qualifications? (Choose two)

      • A. chassis model
      • B. RAID controller
      • C. firmware version
      • D. CPU stepping
      • E. memory speed

      Answer: DE

      Recommend!! Get the Full 400-151 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-151-exam-dumps.html (New 276 Q&As Version)