for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 400-151 CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

Cisco 400-151 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
How is the virtual IP for an ACI VPC domain assigned?

  • A. No virtual IP is available for VPC peers on ACI
  • B. by DHCP using the default management network
  • C. manually by the admin
  • D. by DHCP using the infrastructure VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two options are different ways to extend the Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two)

  • A. Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric
  • B. Use Private Networks to extend the Layer 2 domain
  • C. Configure fabric access polices on the ACI fabric to match the port settings at the remote end
  • D. Extend the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
  • E. Extend the VTEP out of the ACI fabric

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Within an ACI fabric, a routing protocol is needed to assist with route redistribution between the outside networks and the internal fabric. Which routing protocol is needed to run in the fabric at location 1 to allow the VM access to the networks advertised by the external Layer 3 network.

  • A. eBGP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. iBGP
  • E. IS-IS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
In OpenStack, which two statements about the NOVA component are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It tracks cloud usage statistics for billing purposes.
  • B. It launches virtual machine instances.
  • C. It is considered the cloud computing fabric controller
  • D. It provides persistent block storage to running instances of virtual machines
  • E. It provides the authentication and authorization services

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following are two possible upgrade states for a node in ACI ? (Choose two)

  • A. CompleteNOK
  • B. upgrading
  • C. CompleteOK
  • D. aborted
  • E. failed

Answer: AC

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_0101.pdf

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature in ACI permits the user to specify that HTTP and HTTPS traffic between an L3out EPG
and an internal EPG is sent to a firewall, and SSH and Telnet traffic between the L3Out and the internal EPG bypasses the firewall?

  • A. policy-based redirect
  • B. Layer 4 – Layer 7 function profile
  • C. vzAny contract
  • D. contracts and filters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which definition of Intelligent Service Card Manager is true?

  • A. part of the RISE service that is responsible for establishing initial connectivity with remote appliances (for exampl
  • B. Citrix NetScaler)
  • C. management software to manage Cisco Nexus devices
  • D. management software to manage provisioning of RISE services on a Cisco Nexus switch
  • E. part of the RISE service that resides on a Cisco Nexus switch that is responsible for handling tasks related to receiving Route Health Injection massages from appliances and programming those routes in the universal routing information base
  • F. part of the RISE service that resides on an appliance (for example, Citrix NetScaler) that is responsible for sending Route Health Injection massages to a Cisco Nexus switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is recommended backup policy for Cisco Cloud Center?

  • A. Bi-Weekly Basis
  • B. Daily Basis
  • C. Monthly Basis
  • D. Weekly Basis
  • E. Hourly Basis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A user wants to allow VLANs 1-3967 on a pure Layer 2 FabricPath spine with the least amount of configuration required. Which configuration is correct?

  • A. Vlan3967 mode fabric pathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabricpath
  • B. Vlan 1mode fabricpath fabncpath mode transit
  • C. Vlan 1-3967mode fabricpathInterface eth(fabricpath core interface) switchport mode fabncpath
  • D. Vlan 1-3967Interface eth( fabricpath core interface) switchport mode trunkswitchport trunk allowed vlan all

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
When specifying subnets under a bridge domain for a given tenant the user can specify the scope of a subnet. Which definition of the public subnet scope is true?

  • A. It indicates that this subnet is advertised to public Internet and must protected by a firewall
  • B. It indicates that it must be leaked m one or more private networks within ACI fabric
  • C. It indicates that this subnet is advertised to the border leaf in ACI fabric
  • D. It indicates that this subnet is advertised to the external router by the border leaf

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
In a Cisco UCS B-Series environment, which option must the network adapters support to enable
iSCSI boot?

  • A. vNIC
  • B. UEFI
  • C. iBFT
  • D. MPIO
  • E. CIMC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which potential cause of this issue is true?

  • A. Cisco UCS Central has run out of licenses and the grace-period time has expired
  • B. A firewall is blocking communication between the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect and Cisco UCS Central
  • C. There is no issue .The admin of Cisco UCS Central has removed the Cisco UCS Domain from the inventory and after the clean-up takes place, this domain will no longer be present
  • D. There is no issue Performing a manual full inventory refresh allows Cisco UCS Central and Cisco UCS Manager to become in-sync again

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/unified-computing-system/200901-Troubleshooting-UCSM-Registration-Issues.pdf

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
An administrator must configure a SAN port channel between a cisco UCS and a MDS switch as
shown in the exhibit.
The UCS fabric interconnects are in FC switch mode.The administrator creates a port channel on the MDS switches with the configuration.After, which configuration change is needed to bring up the port channel?

  • A. Cisco UCS port configured as storage
  • B. Cisco UCS port configured as FCoE uplink
  • C. feature npv configured on MDS
  • D. switchport mode E on the port-channel interface
  • E. switchport mode NP on the port-channel interface
  • F. feature port-channel configured on mds

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which state is the optimal health state for an APIC cluster?

  • A. fully sync'd
  • B. in service
  • C. in-sync
  • D. fully fit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about OpenStack are true? (Choose two)

  • A. Nova is the compute component that is used to manage and automate the provisioning ofcompute resources
  • B. horizon is the component that is used for IP address management
  • C. Keystone is the networking component that is used to create and manage network resources
  • D. how is the GUI web application that is used to control and configure different OpenStackcomponents
  • E. neutron is the networking component that is used to create and manage networkresources

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement about network ports in a UCS fabric interconnect is true?

  • A. Network posts have BPDU Guard enabled.
  • B. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
  • C. Network posts trunk all VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
  • D. Network posts are placed into a port channel automatically.
  • E. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in a pin group.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Cisco UCS Director provides a facilitate acquisition of API information and help with API code generation. Which option accesses this feature?

  • A. Enable the Developer tools in your web browser
  • B. Download the ucsd-rest-api-sdk-x.x.0.0.zip file from the cisco.com software download area or the DevNet site
  • C. Access the REST API browser in the cisco UCS Director GUI.
  • D. Retrieve the list of acailable services using/app/api/restformattype=json&opName=userAPIGetAllServices&opData=0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
400-151 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are true? (Choose two)

  • A. The option failover is enabled on all the interfaces
  • B. Interface vfc 1871 is pinned to fc interface 1/32 in fabric interconnectB
  • C. Server 7 in chassis 4 has been associated with profile circuit
  • D. To check the MAC address from server 7/4 interface eth 10. you can check the MAC addresses learned on veth 1866 on fabric interconnect B
  • E. The server has total of six vNICs.

Answer: DE

Recommend!! Get the Full 400-151 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-151-dumps.html (New 276 Q&As Version)