Ucertify exam 70 486 pdf Questions are updated and all 70 486 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 70 486 exam exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 70 486 dumps pdf exam without a problem. We have Leading Microsoft exam ref 70 486 dumps study guide. PASSED 70 486 dumps pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Printable 70-486 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.

Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. StateServer

B. InProc

C. AutoDetect

D. SqlServer

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

ASP.NET session state supports several different storage options for session data. Each option is identified by a value in the SessionStateMode enumeration. The following list

describes the available session state modes:

* StateServer mode, which stores session state in a separate process called the ASP.NET state service. This ensures that session state is preserved if the Web application is restarted and also makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a Web farm.

* SQLServer mode stores session state in a SQL Server database. This ensures that session state is preserved if the Web application is restarted and also makes session state available to multiple Web servers in a Web farm.

* InProc mode, which stores session state in memory on the Web server. This is the default.

* Custom mode, which enables you to specify a custom storage provider.

* Off mode, which disables session state.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178586.aspx


Q2. You are implementing a website redesign of an existing website that provides historical weather condition maps.

The current layout resembles the graphic in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Year selection is implemented as a set of links, which causes the page to reload when the user changes the year. The year selection HTML is contained in a div with an id of "year- selector".

You need to modify the page so that the user can change the year without the page reloading.

You also need to ensure that there is minimal change to the design of the page. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

HTML5 slider contains min and max properties:

* min Minimum value of the range. Default minimum value is 0.

* maxMaximum value of the range. Default maximum value is 100. Incorrect:

Not A: HTML5 slider contains "range" property, but it used for enabling and configuring range selection in slider, not for setting min and max possible values.

References: http://www.html5tutorial.info/html5-range.php


Q3. You need to implement the business requirements for managing customer data.

What should you do? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.

A. Add a folder named Customer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Edit.aspx.

B. Add a folder named EditCustomer to the Views folder. Then create a view inside this folder named Catalog.aspx.

C. Add a class named CustomerController to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named Edit to the class.

D. Add a class named Catalog to the Controllers folder. Then add a method named EditCustomer to the class.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

From scenario: One of the business requirements, is that administrators must be able to edit information about existing customers.


Q4. You are designing a data-oriented application that features a variety of storage schemas. The application object model must be mapped to the various storage schemas.

You need to enable developers to manipulate the data.

Which ADO.NET data access strategy should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. LINQ to SQL

B. Entity Framework

C. DataAdapter

D. DataReader

Answer: A,B,C


Q5. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

Logs show there have been several malicious attacks against the servers.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks from malicious users against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Check the input against patterns seen in the logs and other records.

B. Escape single quotes and apostrophes on all string-based input parameters.

C. Implement parameterization of all input strings.

D. Filter out prohibited words in the input submitted by the users.

Answer: C

Explanation:

SQL Injection Prevention, Defense Option 1: Prepared Statements (Parameterized Queries)

The use of prepared statements (aka parameterized queries) is how all developers should first be taught how to write database queries. They are simple to write, and easier to understand than dynamic queries. Parameterized queries force the developer to first define all the SQL code, and then pass in each parameter to the query later. This coding style allows the database to distinguish between code and data, regardless of what user input is supplied.

Prepared statements ensure that an attacker is not able to change the intent of a query, even if SQL commands are inserted by an attacker.


Q6. You are developing an application that uses many small images for various aspects of the interface.

The application responds slowly when additional resources are being accessed. You need to improve the performance of the application.

What should you do?

A. Preload all the images when the client connects to ensure that the images are cached.

B. Combine all the images into a single image and use CSS to create sprites.

C. Host all images on an alternate server and provide a CDN.

D. Convert the images to .png file format and stream all images on a single connection.

Answer: C


Q7. You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000);

B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)")-fadeOut(1000);

C. $("body h2:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 });

D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: B,C


Q8. You are developing an Azure worker role. You enable crash dump collection for the role. When the role starts, an external application stops responding.

You need to download the crash dump to determine why the application stops responding.

From which two locations can you download the crash dump? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Azure Blob storage

B. the temp folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

C. Azure file storage

D. the DiagnosticStore local resource folder on the virtual machine that is running the role instance

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

When you enable collection of crash dumps, the resulting data is written to the

CrashDumps directory in the DiagnosticStore local resource that is automatically configured for your role.

When crash dump data is transferred to persistent storage, it is stored to the wad-crash- dumps Blob container.


Q9. Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.

Which attribute should you add?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: E


Q10. You are designing an MVC web application.

The view must be as simple as possible for designers who do not have a technical background.

You need to combine two existing models to meet the requirement. Which component of the MVC framework should you use?

A. View

B. View Model

C. Controller

D. Model

Answer: B


100% Leading Microsoft 70-486 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-486/ (New 210 Q&As)