Ultimate Guide: 70 486 dumps

Free Instant Download NEW 70-490 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certifytools.com/70-486-exam.html

Act now and download your Microsoft exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft 70 486 study guide tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Microsoft Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft 70 486 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. High value 70-486 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

You are authoring unit tests.

The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.

You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.

Which isolation method should you use?

A. T4 text templates and code generation

B. Stub types

C. Shim types

D. Hard-coded implementation

Answer: C

Explanation:

Shim types are one of two technologies that the Microsoft Fakes Framework uses to let you easily isolate components under test from the environment. Shims divert calls to specific methods to code that you write as part of your test. Many methods return different results dependent on external conditions, but a shim is under the control of your test and can return consistent results at every call. This makes your tests much easier to write.

References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh549176.aspx



Question No: 10

The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax.

You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C,D



Question No: 11

The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed.

You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license.

Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D



Question No: 12

You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users' passwords. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



Question No: 13

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Implement parameterization.

B. Pattern check the input.

C. Filter out prohibited words in the input.

D. Escape single quotes on string-based input parameters.

Answer: A

Explanation:

With most development platforms, parameterized statements that work with parameters can be used (sometimes called placeholders or bind variables) instead of embedding user input in the statement. A placeholder can only store a value of the given type and not an arbitrary SQL fragment. Hence the SQL injection would simply be treated as a strange (and probably invalid) parameter value.



Question No: 14

You need to update the routes to ensure that a product is always displayed on the product page.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



Question No: 15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that enables you to edit and save a student object.

The application must not retrieve student objects on an HTTP POST request. You need to implement the controller.

Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,C



Question No: 16

You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C



Question No: 17

You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }

B. Table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. Table>tr>th:nth-child{2){font-weight: bold; }

D. Table > tr {font-weight: bold;}

Answer: D



Question No: 18

You are designing an enterprise-level Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application. User accounts will migrate from the existing system. The new system must be able to scale to accommodate the increasing load.

You need to ensure that the application can handle large-scale role changes.

What should you use for authorization? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Resource-based trusted subsystem model

B. Identity-based approach

C. Role-based approach

D. Resource-based impersonation/delegation model

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Advanced Maturity: Authorization as a Service

In the advanced level of maturity for authorization, role storage and management is consolidated and authorization itself is a service available to any solution that is service- enabled.

* The Trusted Subsystems Model

Once authorization is available as an autonomous service, the need for impersonation is eliminated. Instead of assuming the identity of the user, the application uses its own credentials to access services and resources, but it captures the user's identity and passes it as a parameter (or token) to be used for authorization when a request is made. This model is referred to as the trusted subsystem model, because the application acts as a trusted subsystem within the security domain.



P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with Dumpscollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-486/ (210 New Questions)


Get More Information : Get 70-486 now

Money Back Guarantee

Guarantee

CertifyForAll has a remarkable Candidate Success record. We're confident of our products and provide a no hassle money back guarantee.

Who Chooses CertifyForAll

CertifyForAll is the world's largest certification preparation company with 99.3% Pass Rate History from 170344+ Satisfied Customers in 145 Countries.

EXE exam format