It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-774 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 70-774 Braindumps. You will get a surprising result by our 70-774 Exam Dumps.

Online Microsoft 70-774 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services. The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.
You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
  • B. Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
  • C. Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
  • D. Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
  • E. Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 2
You are building an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
You are preparing the output of a Boosted Decision Tree Regression module. You add a Normalize Data module to the experiment.
You need to ensure that the range of the transformation method produces an output on a scale of -1 to 1. Which transformation method should you use?

  • A. MinMax
  • B. TanH
  • C. Logistic
  • D. Zscore
  • E. LogNormal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
The manager of a call center reports that staffing the center is difficult because the number of calls is unpredictable. You have historical data that contains information about the calls.
You need to build an Azure Machine Learning experiment to predict the number of total calls each hour. Which model should you use?

  • A. Multiclass Logistic Regression
  • B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression
  • C. Decision Forest Regression
  • D. Poisson Regression

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are designing an Azure Machine Learning workflow.
You have a dataset that contains two million large digital photographs. You plan to detect the presence of trees in the photographs.
You need to ensure that your model supports the following:
Solution: You create a Machine Learning experiment that implements the Multiclass Neural Network module. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment. You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table.
70-774 dumps exhibit
You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results. Solution: You connect the Score Model modules from each trained model as inputs for the Evaluate Model
module, and use the Execute R Script module.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation: References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn905915.aspx

NEW QUESTION 6
You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
What capability does the module provide?

  • A. importing Python modules from a ZIP file for execution in a Machine Learning experiment
  • B. performing interactive debugging of a Python script
  • C. saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file
  • D. returning multiple data frames

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
A travel agency named Margie’s Travel sells airline tickets to customers in the United States.
Margie’s Travel wants you to provide insights and predictions on flight delays. The agency is considering implementing a system that will communicate to its customers as the flight departure nears about possible delays due to weather conditions. The flight data contains the following attributes:
The weather data contains the following attributes: AirportID, ReadingDate (YYYY/MM/DD HH), SkyConditionVisibility, WeatherType, WindSpeed, StationPressure, PressureChange, and HourlyPrecip.
You need to use historical data about on-time flight performance and the weather data to predict whether the departure of a scheduled flight will be delayed by more than 30 minutes.
Which method should you use?

  • A. clustering
  • B. linear regression
  • C. classification
  • D. anomaly detection

Answer: C

Explanation: References:
https://gallery.cortanaintelligence.com/Experiment/Binary-Classification-Flight-delay-prediction-3

NEW QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to transform the columns in a dataset. The resulting data must be mean centered and have a variance of L The solution must use a native module.
Which module should you use?

  • A. Execute Python Script
  • B. Import Data
  • C. Edit Metadata
  • D. Select Columns in Dataset
  • E. Clean Missing Data
  • F. Tune Model Hyperparameters
  • G. Clip Values
  • H. Normalize Data

Answer: H

NEW QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this scries.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services. The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
End of repeated scenario.
You plan to share the Machine Learning workspace with the other users.
You are evaluating whether to assign the User role or the Owner role to several of the users.
Which three actions can be performed by the users who are assigned the User role? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Create, open, modify, and delete datasets.
  • B. Create, open, modify, and delete experiments.
  • C. Invite users to the workspace.
  • D. Delete users from the workspace.
  • E. Create, open, modify, and delete web services.
  • F. Access notebooks.

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset. You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
Solution: You add a Convert to ARFF module, and then add the Execute R Script module. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You are performing exploratory analysis of files that are encoded in a complex proprietary format. The format requires disk intensive access to several dependent files in HDFS.
You need to build an Azure Machine Learning model by using a canopy clustering algorithm. You must ensure that changes to proprietary file formats can be maintained by using the least amount of effort.
Which Machine Learning library should you use?

  • A. MicrosoftML
  • B. scikit-learn
  • C. SparkR
  • D. Mahout

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
A travel agency named Margie’s Travel sells airline tickets to customers in the United States.
Margie’s Travel wants you to provide insights and predictions on flight delays. The agency is considering implementing a system that will communicate to its customers as the flight departure nears about possible delays due to weather conditions. The flight data contains the following attributes:
The weather data contains the following attributes: AirportID, ReadingDate (YYYY/MM/DD HH), SkyConditionVisibility, WeatherType, WindSpeed, StationPressure, PressureChange, and HourlyPrecip.
You need to remove the bias and to identify the columns in the input dataset that have the greatest predictive power.
Which module should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate modules to the correct requirements. Each module may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-774 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: References:
    https://gallery.cortanaintelligence.com/Experiment/Binary-Classification-Flight-delay-prediction-3 https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/038d91b6-c2f2-42a1-9215-1f2c20ed1b40

    NEW QUESTION 13
    You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
    What capability does the module provide?

    • A. Outputting a file to a network location.
    • B. Performing interactive debugging of a Python script.
    • C. Saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file.
    • D. Visualizing univariate and multivariate summaries by using Python code.

    Answer: D

    Explanation: References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/execute-python-scripts

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You need to remove rows that have an empty value in a specific column. The solution must use a native module.
    Which module should you use?

    • A. Execute Python Script
    • B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
    • C. Normalize Data
    • D. Select Columns in Dataset
    • E. Import Data
    • F. Edit Metadata
    • G. Clip Values
    • H. Clean Missing Data

    Answer: H

    Explanation: References:
    https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/azuredev/2017/05/27/data-cleansing-tools-in-azure-machine-learning/

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
    You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
    The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to deploy a multiple-service solution that was developed already and published by other users in the Microsoft development community.
    What should you use?

    • A. the edX Data Science Learning Dashboard
    • B. the Data Science Virtual Machine
    • C. an Azure Machine Learning experiment
    • D. Cortana Intelligence Gallery

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    You have an Execute R Script module that has one input from either a Partition and Sample module or a Web service input module.
    You need to preprocess tweets by using R. The solution must meet the following requirements:
    How should you complete the R code? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar panes or scroll to view content.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    70-774 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-774 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 17
      You need to integrate code and formatted text into an Azure Machine Learning experiment that enables interactive execution.
      What should you use?

      • A. a Jupyter notebook
      • B. Azure Stream Analytics
      • C. an Execute Python Script module
      • D. an Execute R Script module

      Answer: A

      Thanks for reading the newest 70-774 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 70-774 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-774-exam-dumps.html (64 Q&As Dumps)