Exam Code: H12-211 (H12-211 Dumps Questions), Exam Name: Huawei Certified Datacom Associate-Huawei Networking Technology and Device (HCDA-HNTD), Certification Provider: HUAWEI Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass H12-211 Exam.

Check H12-211 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A serial interface of a Huawei router currently using HDLC needs to assign PPP as the encapsulation protocol.
Which of the following commands is required to be configured at the serial interface view?

  • A. link-protocol ppp
  • B. encapsulation ppp
  • C. enable ppp
  • D. address ppp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
<Huawei>system-view
[Huawei]history-command max-size 20
Refer to the command output. Which statements regarding the shown command are true?(Choose two)

  • A. The command is used to adjust the size of the history command buffer
  • B. The default value of the history command buffer is 5.
  • C. The command should be configured in the user-interface view.
  • D. Once configured, commands totalling up to 20 bytes can be saved in the buffer.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
[R1]display interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 GigabitEthernet0/0/0 current state : Administratively DOWN Line protocol current state : DOWN
Refer to the display output. What can be determined based on the output of the display command?

  • A. Interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/0/0 is connected to a wrong cable
  • B. Interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/0/0 is not associated with an IP address
  • C. Interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/0/0 is not associated with a dynamically defined route.
  • D. Interface Gigabit Ethernet 0/0/0 has been manually shut down by an administrator.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
The network administrator has configured the router as shown. Which statement is false?

  • A. The configuration manages the user login through the console interface.
  • B. The user login through vty 0 has the privilege to run level 2 commands.
  • C. The user login through telnet has the privilege to run level 2 commands.
  • D. The configuration manages the telnet user login.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
An Ethernet port can work one of three duplex modes, whereas an Optical Ethernet port only supports onesingle mode. Which of the following represents this mode?

  • A. Full-duplex
  • B. Half-duplex
  • C. Auto-negotiation
  • D. Simplex

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
The IP addresses of clients in the network are deployed via a DHCP server. When a host reboots, whichmessage will the host first send to the DHCP server?

  • A. DHCP DISCOVER
  • B. DHCP REQUEST
  • C. DHCP OFFER
  • D. DHCP ACK

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the graphic. RTA and RTB are connected to the same Frame Relay switch and use same DLCInumber, which following is correct?(Choose two).

  • A. RTA and RTB must be associated with the same PVC
  • B. RTA and RTB can be associated with different PVC’s
  • C. The DLCI on the different physical interfaces can be the same
  • D. The DLCI on the different physical interfaces cannot be the same

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
Two routers are configured with OSPFv3. OSPFv3 is enabled on all interfaces of each router. Which of thefollowing is true in the event that the network administrator does not configure a Router-ID?

  • A. The IP address of the loopback 0 interface will be used as the router ID
  • B. The IP address of the loopback 1 interface will be used as the router ID
  • C. The IP address of interface G0/0/0 will be used as the router ID
  • D. No router ID will be assigned to the router.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A router has learned two routes for the same network with the same prefix. One route has been learned viaOSPF with a metric of 4882, while the other route has been learned via RIPv2 with a metric of 4. Which route(s) will be found in the routing table?

  • A. The RIPv2 route.
  • B. The OSPF and RIPv2 routes.
  • C. The OSPF route.
  • D. Neither of these routes will be found in the routing table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A user accesses a server supporting AAA, for which the authorization mode on the AAA server has beenconfigured using the command “authorization-mode hwtacacs if- authenticated”. Which of the followingstatements regarding this command are true?(Choose three).

  • A. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond, the user will be authenticated using local authentication.
  • B. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond, the user will be authenticated using remote authentication.
  • C. If the hwtacacs server fails to respond, the user will bypass authentication.
  • D. The hwtacacs server will authorize the user.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
After checking the OSPF neighbor state, the administrator discovers that the router has established a TWOWAYstate with the peering router. What can be understood from this information?(Choose two)

  • A. The routers are configured using the same process ID
  • B. The routers are configured using the same area ID
  • C. The routers are configured using wrong router ID
  • D. The routers are considered DROthers in a broadcast network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the graphic. Which of the following statements correctly describe the Frame Relay devices?(Choose two)

  • A. RTA is a DTE device.
  • B. FRA is a DTE device.
  • C. FRB is a DCE device.
  • D. The interface on RTA is a DCE interface

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
<Huawei> system-view
[Huawei] user-interface console 0
[Huawei-ui-console0] user privilege level 15
[Huawei-ui-console0] authentication-mode password
[Huawei-ui-console0] set authentication password cipher huawei2012 [Huawei-ui-console0] quit
Refer to the configuration output. The administrator configured the device using the commands in theconfiguration output. Regarding these commands, which statement is false?

  • A. The administrator wishes to enable management through the console interface.
  • B. Following configuration, the administrator cannot manage the device remotely.
  • C. A user that logs-in through the console interface is assigned the highest privilege level.
  • D. The password of a user logged in through console is ‘cipher huawei2012’

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following IPv6 addresses can be configured on a router’s interface?(Choose two).

  • A. fe80:13dc::1/64
  • B. ff00:8a3c::9b/64
  • C. ::1/128
  • D. 2001:12e3:1b02::21/64

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
In port aggregation, “multiple” ports are aggregated to form a port aggregation group so that all the memberports in the group share the outgoing/incoming load. At which layer is port aggregation implemented?

  • A. Physical Layer
  • B. Data Link Layer
  • C. Network Layer
  • D. Transport Layer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following descriptions regarding IPv6 addresses are correct?(Choose two)

  • A. IPv6 addresses are 64 bits in length.
  • B. IPv6 addresses are 128 bits in length.
  • C. IPv6 extension headers are processed in order.
  • D. IPv6 extension headers are processed randomly.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
The administrator wishes to configure OSPF on a router in the network however the router has no loopbackinterface. Which value will be used as the router ID?

  • A. The lowest IP address of the router’s active interfaces.
  • B. The highest IP address of the router’s active interfaces.
  • C. The IP address of the management interface
  • D. The priority value of the router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following statements about a designated port working in RIPv2 multicast mode are true?(Choose three)

  • A. The port receives only RIPv2 multicast packets.
  • B. The port does not receive RIPv1 broadcast packets.
  • C. The port does not receive RIPv2 broadcast packets.
  • D. The port receives only RIPv1 multicast packets.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the graphic. An administrator has configured OSPF on the two routers, following which he thenimplements the command silent-interface s0/0/1 on RTA. What effect will this command have on the network?(Choose two)

  • A. The link information advertised by RTB will be maintained in the Link State Database of RTA.
  • B. The OSPF neighbor relationship will fail between two routers.
  • C. The configuration will not affect the OSPF neighbor relationship between the two routers.
  • D. The link information advertised by RTB will no longer be maintained in the Link State Database of RTA.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the graphic. RTA and RTB are running RIPv1. RTA has advertised 10.0.0.0 and 192.168.1.0 to theRIP network. Which routes will exist in the IP routing table of RTB?(Choose two)

  • A. 10.0.0.0/8
  • B. 192.168.1.1/32
  • C. 10.1.12.1/32
  • D. 192.168.1.0/24

Answer: CD

Recommend!! Get the Full H12-211 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/H12-211-exam-dumps.html (New 233 Q&As Version)