Your success in H12-211 Study Guides is our sole target and we develop all our H12-211 Exam Questions and Answers in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our H12-211 Free Practice Questions material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. H12-211 Braindumps for HUAWEI H12-211 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have H12-211 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Assume that the router has learnt the best route to the same destination by using RIP, OSPF and Static Routerespectively. By default, the Huawei router will select the route learnt via ( ) as the best route.

  • A. RIP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. RIPv2
  • D. Static route

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements regarding link-state database and routing-table of a “single” OSPF area arecorrect?(Choose two)

  • A. The link-state databases that all routers build are identical.
  • B. The link-state databases that all routers build are different.
  • C. The routing-tables that all routers calculate are different.
  • D. The routing-tables that all routers calculate are identical.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
The PPPoE session establishment process can be divided into which stages?(Choose two).

  • A. Discovery stage
  • B. DHCP stage
  • C. PPPoE Session stage
  • D. PPP connecting stage.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following steps are necessary to configure OSPF on a Huawei router?(Choose three)

  • A. Configuration of a router ID
  • B. Enabling of an OSPF process
  • C. Specifying an OSPF area
  • D. Configuration of the network segments within each area

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 5
What of the following statements is correct regarding access control list types and ranges?

  • A. A basic ACL value ranges from 1000-2999
  • B. An advanced ACL value ranges from 3000-4000
  • C. A layer 2 ACL value ranges from 4000-4999
  • D. An interface ACL value ranges 1000-2000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A network administrator uses the ping command to check for points of failure in the network. Which protocolswill be used during this process?(Choose two)
<choice ident=“A”>
<choice ident=“B”>
<choice ident=“C”>
<choice ident=“D”>

  • A. ICMP
  • B. TCP
  • C. ARP
  • D. UDP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands can switch a view from the system view to the user view?

  • A. System-view
  • B. Router
  • C. Quit
  • D. User-view

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator connects two switches together in a local enterprise network. The ports of one switch supportFast Ethernet, while the ports of the other switch support Gigabit Ethernet. Hosts connected to one switch areable to communicate, however communication between the two switches fails. What is the possible reason forthis?

  • A. The ports have disabled auto-negotiation.
  • B. One port is supporting auto-negotiation, while auto-negotiation is disabled on the port of the other switch.
  • C. The port of one switch is operating using half duplex mode, while the port of the other switch is using fullduplex mode.
  • D. A Fast Ethernet port cannot communicate directly with a Gigabit Ethernet port.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
According to the default value of route preference on the VRP platform, which of the following represent thecorrect sequence for direct route, static route, RIP and OSPF if they are listed from high preference to lowpreference?

  • A. Direct, Static, RIP, OSPF
  • B. Direct, OSPF, Static, RIP
  • C. Direct, OSPF, RIP, Static
  • D. Direct, RIP, Static, OSPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Interface G0/0/1 on RTA contains a MAC address of 00e0-fc03-aa73 and is configured with the IPv6 address2001::2E0:FCFF:FE03:AA73. Which method is most likely to have been used to configure the interface IPv6address?

  • A. DHCPv6
  • B. Auto-link
  • C. ARP
  • D. EUI-64

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following storage devices are supported by Huawei router? (Select 4 Answers)

  • A. SDRAM
  • B. NVRAM
  • C. Flash
  • D. Hard Disk
  • E. CF Card

Answer: ABCE

NEW QUESTION 12
How many probe packets are sent for each TTL value by default when"tracert" is used to detect the path alongwhich packet is sent from source to destination?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. 6
  • D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
The network administrator wants to improve the performance of network transmission, what steps can theadministrator take?(Choose two)

  • A. Change the work mode to full duplex of each end station.
  • B. Link the end stations together using a switch.
  • C. Change the work mode to half duplex of each end station.
  • D. Link the end stations together using a hub.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
The network administrator wishes to forward data over an Eth-trunk, however associated member interfacesoperate at different rates. In terms of the resulting behavior, which of the following is true?

  • A. The two switches will not be able to communicate.
  • B. The higher rate member interfaces may incur packet loss.
  • C. The Eth-Trunk will work normally.
  • D. The lower rate member interfaces may incur packet loss.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Router] ip pool pool1
[Router-ip-pool-pool1] network 10.10.10.0 mask 255.255.255.0
[Router-ip-pool-pool1] gateway-list 10.10.10.1 [Router-ip-pool-pool1] quit
[Router] ip pool pool2
[Router-ip-pool-pool2] network 10.20.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0
[Router-ip-pool-pool2] gateway-list 10.20.20.1 [Router-ip-pool-pool2] quit
[Router] interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
[Router-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] ip address 10.10.10.1 24 [Router-GigabitEthernet0/0/1] dhcp select global
Refer to the configuration output. Following configuration, a host is connected to the interface Gigabit Ethernet0/0/1 of the router. Which IP address will the client obtain?
<choice ident=“A”>
<choice ident=“B”>
<choice ident=“C”>
<choice ident=“D”>

  • A. An IP address from network 10.10.10.0/24 will be assigned.
  • B. An IP address from network 10.20.20.0/24 will be assigned.
  • C. The host will be unable to obtain an IP address.
  • D. An IP address may be assigned from either 10.10.10.0/24 or 10.20.20.0/24.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which command can be used to check the PPPoE client session status?

  • A. display ip interface brief
  • B. display current-configuration
  • C. display pppoe-client session packet
  • D. display pppoe-client session summary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Two routers are connected through serial interfaces and support PPP encapsulation. Which parameters mustbe negotiated to establish the PPP connection?(Choose three).

  • A. MRU
  • B. Authentication password
  • C. Magic-Number
  • D. IP address

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 18
When both ends running PPP protocol detect that the physical link is active, the link state will transit from deadto establish. Which of the following protocols is used to negotiate the link parameters during this phase?

  • A. IP
  • B. DHCP
  • C. LCP
  • D. NCP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
While inspecting packets in the network, a network administrator discovers a frame with the destination MACaddress of 01-00-5E-A0-B1-C3. What can the administrator determine from this?

  • A. The MAC address is a unicast address.
  • B. The MAC address is a broadcast address
  • C. The MAC address is a multicast address.
  • D. The MAC address is incorrect

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the graphic. Two peering routers are running RIP. RTA is using RIPv2 to advertise its routes, whileRTB is using RIPv1 to advertise the route 1.1.1.1/32. The administrator configures “RIP version 2 multicast” forinterface G0/0/1 of RTB. How will the route 1.1.1.1/32 appear in the the IP routing table of RTA?

  • A. This route will not appear in the IP routing table of RTA.
  • B. This route will appear in the IP routing table of RTA as 1.0.0.0/8.
  • C. This route will appear in the IP routing table of RTA as 1.0.0.0/24.
  • D. This route will appear in the IP routing table of RTA as 1.0.0.0/32.

Answer: D

Thanks for reading the newest H12-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy H12-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/H12-211/ (233 Q&As Dumps)